AnnouncementsCommunity

Clinton Primary Announces Honor Students

Ken McLemore

HOPE – Honor roll students and special awards have been announced for the second nine week grading period at Clinton Primary School.

Awards by class in each grade are as follows:

KINDERGARTEN

ASKEW – All “A” grades: Bethanie Brown, Keziah Brown, Wyatt Hamm, Kylee Henderson, and Kambri Jackson.

A/B grades: Madeline Hawthorne, Charlie Redfearn, and Sh’Kiyah Williams.

BUG Award (Bringing Up Grades): Tyree Green and Emiliano Moreno.

Good character: Sinahy Espinoza and Michael Hernandez.

Cari Langford Award: Cing McFadden.

COLLUMS – All “A” grades: Parker Brown, Genesis Capshaw-Lott, Amiraa Golden, Zykobe hall, Jace Ogden, Charlotte Tucker, and Ellie Wiedner.

A/B grades: Andy Martinez, Brysen Paskell, and Delilah Valdez.

BUG Award: Akayvien Moore and Briley Satterwhite.

Good character: Yovany Leyva and Ellie Wiedner.

Cari Langford Award: Andy Martinez.

FULTON – A/B grades: Jesus Hernandez.

GALVAN– All “A” grades: Alexandra Borboa, Aalayah Witten, Warren Hawthorne, Markel Trotter, Christian Floyd, Sophia Lara, Penny Martinez, Dante Gonzalez, and Camila Ponce.

A/B grades: Stephon Hendrix and Fabian Hernandez.

BUG Award: Leonardo Almaraz, Cameron Challep, Ethan Leyva, J.C. Stewart, and Aracely Valdez.

Good character: Debraylee Jones and Dante Gonzalez.

Cari Langford Award: Camila Ponce.

HONEA– All “A” grades: Raiko Canalas, Ariana Delarosa, Yaniell Felipe, Yeshua Rendon, Hanna Vazqez, Sawyer Burns, Rainey Flemons, Cambria Jenkins and Elijah Roberson.

A/B grades: Miranda Chappel, Elijah Farmer, Eli Hamm and Brooklyn Westmoreland.

BUG Award: Jocoby Carroll.

Good character: Samantha Cervantes and Max Hernandez.

Cari Langford Award: Yaniell Felipe.

IRVIN – All “A” grades: Carlos Johnson, Nadia Perez, Symone Richmond, Walker Rose and Gael Vazquez.

A/B grades: Kelinn Rhone, Paris Williams and Arianna Bran.

BUG Award: Noah Phillips, Jayvion Vickers, Kenia Dominguez and Zoe Aguilar.

Good character: Gael Vazquez and Arianna Bran.

Cari Langford Award: Noah Phillips.

REYENGA – All “A” grades: Ezra Hawthorne, TaMez Rodgers, Christian Valdez, Rolando Valdez, and Valentina Vazquez and Rayce Willis.

A/B grades: Christian Valdez, Isaiah Martin and JaKiya Nelson.

BUG Award: Alondra Aguilar and Jordan Luna.

Good character: Alondra Aguilar and TaMez Rodgers.

Cari Langford Award: Trinity Jones.

WALSTON – All “A” grades: Ingrid Monreal.

A/B grades: Trey Drake, Kelton Jameson, Valeria Martinez, Jordan McCauley, Jeremiah Moore, MyAsia Trotter and Ariana Youngblood.

BUG Award: JaVarrion Logan, Cameron Walker, Da’King Hayes and Kyree Phillips.

Good character: Amanda Cervantes and Logan James.

Cari Langford Award: Kelton Jameson.

WEBB – All “A” grades: Messiah Martin.

A/B grades: Evelyn McKamie and Jayda Rodden.

Good character: Ximena Mejia and Ray Ugarte.

Cari Langford Award: Swayzee Wyatt.

WESTFALL – All “A” grades: LilyAnna Weaver, Ethan Lopez, Destiny Riley, Kyle Denton and Kensley Gray.

A/B grades: Emma Norman, Orlando Valdez, Mariana Valdez-Garcia, Dakota Phillips, Kason Scott and Dakota Turner.

BUG Award: E’Zaden Davis and Ashley Hernandez.

Good character: Mateo Ortiz and Destiny Riley.

Cari Langford Award: Destiny Riley.

FIRST GRADE

AVERY – All “A” grades: Ja’Ciya Adams, Kylar Conway, Analisa Haynes, Jacob Perkins, Sofia Hernandez, Alexander Mendoza and Kamryn Smith.

A/B grades: Paislee McKamie, Jordan Rodden, Sanaa Henry, Kaeson Jordan and Kiara Salvador.

Good character: Alexander Mendoza and Kylar Conway.

Cari Langford Award: Kiara Salvador.

FULTON – All “A” grades: Mylaizia Jenkins and Yoselin Martinez.

A/B grades: Jamychael Berry, Hunter Foster, Jada Harper, Zalin Johnson, John Lanier, and Nakenzie Williams.

KNOX – All “A” grades: Isaac Farmer, My’Kell Gaines, Clark Garcia, and Anna Massey.

A/B grades: Kay Coy Anderson, Jobani Arroyo, Blakelee Dean, Chloe Hale and Jontavis Trotter.

Good character: Jobani Arroyo and Ruby Ruiz.

Cari Langford Award: Chole Hale.

McCLENTON – All “A” grades: Juliannah Adetunji, Dakota Brawner, Nicholas Kirby Sebastian Martinez, Spring McGill, Jayden Miller, Carter Huddelston and Madalyn Pettit.

A/B grades: Justin Holston, Jalissa Marshall, Jakobie Patrick, Kaelin Cheatham and Amiyah Phillips.

BUG Award: Zahiliah Schmid.

Good character: Nicholas Kirby and Faviola Juanes.

Cari Langford Award: Sebastian Martinez.

ROBINSON – A/B grades: Aevian Neal, Jimmy Bush and Zayvion Stuard.

BUG Award: Kingston Reynolds.

Good character: Marlon Varela and Dareli Cabriales.

Cari Langford Award: Abigail Bunn.

SHANKS– All “A” grades: Luis Baca, Jonathan Lozano, Ashley Morales, Zander Smith, Makajia Rucker, Zoie Smith, Mia Ugarte and Robyn Ward.

A/B grades: Jahzara Beasley, Aubree Boyce, Luka Mann and Lauren Muldrow.

Good character: Luis Baca and Mariah Hill.

Cari Langford Award: Gracii Brown.

SMITH – All “A” grades: Chole Cole, Bentley Elder, Gracelynn Hoglund, Simmone Pearson and Yolanda Wright.

A/B grades: Jamie Amaya, Ayshia Johnson, Nicholas Shelton, Courtin Carrigan, Alan Arroyo, Hector Baizabal, Drake Fincher and Keionah Stuard.

BUG Award: Jennifer Olvera.

Good character: Daniel Moreno and Aubrey Jenkins.

Cari Langford Award: Jamie Amaya.

STEWART – All “A” grades: Alyssa Banks and Mayte Morin.

A/B grades: Eric Baizabal, Victor Moreno, Caroleth Munoz, Lizabeth Gonzalez, Ismael Aranda, Sa’Niya Prevo, Aamiyah Toney, Lane Ward, Kaden York and Skye Anderson.

BUG Award: Jair Montalban and Itzel Almaraz.

Good character: Yadier Moreno and Ciya McFadden.

Cari Langford Award: Eric Baizabal.

TARPLEY– All “A” grades: Aubri Moten and Jayden Smith.

A/B grades: Landon Carr.

BUG Award: Tyesha Armstrong, Alexander Salazar, Gael Sanchez, A’Cayden Wilhite and ZaNiya Williams.

Good character: Gunner Tallman and Xareni Dominguez.

Cari Langford Award: Landon Carr.

SECOND GRADE

BUSTAMANTE – All “A” grades: Payton Anderson, Natalie Duran, Astrid Tepetate and Karina Torres.

A/B grades: Esteban Balbuena, Christian Guzman, Honesty Holston, Johan Marrufo, Mayleigh Mays, Jonathan Nava, Melany Ramirez, Amelia Sullivan, Kaden Thomas and Henndy Velazquez..

Good character: Jonathan Nava and Honesty Holston.

BUTLER – All “A” grades: Besty Aguilar and Alan Jimenez.

A/B grades: Analy Baca, Xavier Cardona, Emily Dominguez, Ki’Yana Taylor, Kensley Miller, JaNiya Sanders, Kaiden Smith and Rodrigo Villeda.

BUG Award: Tony Paredes, Clinton Phillips, Ayelen Rangel, Zayden Spearman, Gracy’lynn Smith and Remi Triplett.

Good character: Grace’lynn Smith and Remi Triplett.

Cari Langford Award: Kaiden Smith.

FOX – All “A” grades: Serenity Cheatham and Presley Redfearn.

A/B grades: Josiah Ruth, Zanariae Wyrick and Dillan Leyva.

BUG Award: Dazyria Gulley and Leyanna Martinez.

Good character: Cody Talley and Zanariae Wyrick.

Cari Langford Award: Zi’Yon Phillips.

LEWIS – All “A” grades: Ethan Lard, Karla Castillo, Valerie Aguilar, Braylin Fellows and Alexander Dominguez.

A/B grades: Ear Waters, Ricardo Luna, Ava Brady, Yunetzy Bello and Kadyn Alice.

BUG Award: Damaris Gomez, Charles Lollis and Fernando Robero.

Good character: Infiniti Muldrew and Earl Waters.

Cari Langford Award: Ava Brady.

S. PHILLIPS – All “A” grades: Kristiona Carr and Lynnley Drake.

A/B grades: I’Lasia Archer, Kristioina Carr, Santos Mendoza, Yaretzi Mendez, Devin Monk and Lyle Cole.

BUG Award: Michaela Featherston, Nelson Kennedy, Sebasitian Luna and Keyvontae Bishop.

Good character: Ismael Morales and Shakeria Scott.

Cari Langford Award: Kristiona Carr.

SEARCY – A/B grades: Parker Apthorp, Gianna Witherspoon, Madison Young, Alan Dominguez, Theo Monk Jr., Tyler Short and Jakobe Scott.

Good character: Calinda Wang and Jaylon Dixon.

Cari Langford Award: Jaiseion Grigsby.

STRODERD – All “A” grades: Kamiya Cheatham.

A/B grades: TaNiyah Beasley, Omar Cardova, Jayden Martinez, Trendyn Young and Alexandra Nava.

BUG Award: Kevin Vazquez.

Good character: Angeline Amaya and Kevin Vazquez.

Cari Langford Award: Aleandra Nava.

WHITE – All “A” grades: Darian Richmond and Aaliyah Wingfield.

A/B grades: Emily Zavala and Rayanna Jones.

Good character: Xzavyan Schmid and Allie Still.

Cari Langford Award: Edwin Dominguez.

THIRD GRADE

BOWDEN – A/B grades: Brentlee Davis and Emily Santos.

Good character: Jennifer Rodriguez and Ismael Martinez.

Cari Langford Award: Akira Booker.

CAPPS– All “A” grades: Kayveon Anderson, Jacqueline Juarez and Lenlee Murders.

A/B grades: Jazmyn Mercado, Malania Pacheco, E’Mahree Muldrew and Clifford Brown.

BUG Award (Bringing Up Grades): A’Kivia Jackson.

Good character: Sherlyn Fraire and Kayveon Anderson.

Cari Langford Award: Ailicec Torres.

CARDONA – All “A” grades: Kenzi Burns, Kylie Henry, and Jazlyn Mejia.

A/B grades: Reyna Aguilar, Jada Beasley, Ethan Jack, Aaron Hernandez, Israel Marrufo, Mason Parks and Lyla Portillo.

BUG Award: Roman Contreras.

Good character: Aaron Hernandez and Chelsi Ugarte.

Cari Langford Award: Jazlyn Mejia.

DUNCAN – All “A” grades: Lybertei Wyatt, Leo Arroyo, Marcurius Finley, Blazyn Linzy and Jayvaira Musk.

A/B grades: Skyler Marshall and Ke’Asia Taylor.

Good character: Elena Piza and Blazyn Linzy.

Cari Langford Award: Lybertei Wyatt.

FROHNAPPEL – All ”A” grades: Yaxiri Hernandez.

A/B grades: David Bradford, LaKya Cole, Kash Cox, Anadia Jones, Joshua Martinez, Isaac Salazar and Penelope Tucker.

BUG Award: Tylayja Bostic, Cayleb Horton and Josue Salomon.

Good character: Cayleb Horton and LaKya Cole.

Cari Langford Award: Isaac Salazar.

JOHNSON – All “A” grades: Alyssa Brawner, Matthew Morin, Braylon Jenkins and Journei Modisett.

A/B grades: Miracle Easter, Connor Rakestraw, Constance Ward and Crystal Yang.

BUG Award: Steven Gilliam and Aidan Lara.

Good character: Naomi Basilio and Connor Rakestraw.

Cari Langford Award: Adante Patrick.

WATKINS – A/B grades: Alex Almazan, Parker Bass, Kylee Brown, Uriel Carrillo, Armand Knight, Bailey Shears and Amariah Jones.

Good character: Parker Bass and Kaliyah Martin.

Cari Langford Award: Jalesa Cooper.

WILLIS – All “A” grades: Doressa Banks, Ella Bramlett, Evie Elder and Wyatt Wilcox.

A/B grades: Briza Aguilar, Taneria Frazier, Teagan Hoglund, Isaac Macdonald, Emma Montalban and Rafael Ugarte.

BUG Award: Rzyriah Caldwell, Salvador Sanchez and Genesis Tapia.

Good character: Rafael Ugarte and Harmony Hampton.

Cari Langford Award: Vassili Hamm.

FOURTH GRADE

BURKE – All “A” grades: Brooklyn Woods.

A/B grades: Brayden Boyce, Ty’Quan-naysha McDonald, Brayden Boyce, Deshawn Keener and Sidnee Wade.

BUG Award (Bringing Up Grades): A’akerion Toney and Didier Vazquez.

Good character: Anniyah James and Jonathan Jimenez.

Cari Langford Award: Cheyanne Baker.

COLE – All “A” grades: Cindy Ledezma, NiYana Phillips, Isaiah Mills, Evelyn Navarrete, SeKeviah Reliford and Jamie Prado.

A/B grades: Aiyana Lloyd, Alaya Williamson, Emir Santamaria, Mireya Martinez and Wesley Gregory.

BUG Award: Jasmine Walker, Simone Featherston and Anthony Brown.

Good character: SeKeviah Reliford and Miguel Faire.

Cari Langford Award: Jamie Pardo.

DUNCAN – All “A” grades: JyKhaden Muldrow, Abigail Murphy and MyKayla Wilson.

A/B grades: Hailey Basilio, Dallon Craig, Dylan Dominguez, Yovani Hernandez, Elizabeth Keen, Aidan McCarty, Rey Mendoza and Billy Roberts.

Good character: JyKhaden Muldrow and MyKayla Wilson.

Cari Langford Award: Yovani Hernandez.

GREEN – All “A” grades: Breyden Brawner.

A/B grades: Kaden Smith, Davion Robinson, Stephanie Gonzalez, Johnny Paredes and Cody Muldrow.

BUG Award: Ariyona Liggon.

Good character: Johnny Paredes and Abigail Tepetate.

Cari Langford Award: Aubri Newton.

KIDD – A/B grades: Sophee Leonard, Jayden Martinez and Ja’Mazie Moore.

BUG Award: Bryan Leyva, Miley Langson and Bryan Rivera.

Good character: Bryan Leyva and Yoselin Hernandez.

Cari Langford Award: Sophee Leonard.

E. PHILLIPS – A/B grades: Litzy Leyva, Daniel Garcia, Angel Solomon, Alayah Stuart and Lebron Thomas.

BUG Award: Kareiion Bedford, Astaria Burton, Shantaney Johnson and N’Kyrion Gulley.

Good character: Astaria Burton and Jakorian Jackson.

Cari Langford Award: Pedro Gomez.

Back to top button