AnnouncementsHope Public SchoolsSchool News

Clinton Primary School’s third nine-week honor roll

HOPE – Honor roll students for the third nine week academic period of the 2021-2022 academic year at Clinton Primary School have been announced, as follows:

Fourth Grade

Mrs. Buck’s Class:

“A/B” Honor Roll: Kenzi Burns, Uriel Carrillo, Alan Frayre, Skyler Marshall, Emma Montalban, Neveah Rodriguez, and Rafael Ugarte

B.U.G.S(Bringing up Grades) Award: Brentlee Davis

Good Citizenship:  Tylayja Bostic and Brentlee Davis

Teacher’s Choice Award:  Annabella Denton

Mrs. Burke’s Class:

“A” Honor Roll:  Evie Elder and Calinda Wang

“A/B” Honor Roll:  Jose Aguilar, Justice Booker, Ar’Teyzha Caldwell, Yaxiri Hernandez,  Kaliyah Martin, Josue Martinez, Connor Rakestraw, and Penelope Tucker

Good Citizenship:  Ar’Teyzha Caldwell and Juan Almaraz

Teacher’s Choice Award:  Vassili Hamm

Ms. Cole’s Class:

“A” Honor Roll:   E’Mahree Muldrow, Alyssa Brawner, Naomi Basilio, and Doressa Banks

“A/B” Honor Roll:  Jared Rodriguez,  Leo Arroyo, Jalesa Cooper, Harmony Hampton, Daira Aylin Ramirez-Toledo, and Annabelle Rader

Good Citizenship:  Naomi Basilio and Cristobal Reyna

Teacher’s Choice Award:  Leo Arroyo

Ms. Douglas’ Class:

“A” Honor Roll:  Ethan Jack

“A/B” Honor Roll:  Lakya Cole, Matthew Morin, Payton McGlone, Genesis Tapia, Isabella Ortiz, Karla Martinez, Azya Kennedy, Teagan Hoglund, and Emily Santos

B.U.G.S(Bringing up Grades) Award:  Laura Sanders

Good Citizenship: Ivyonna Edwards and Aaron Hernandez

Teacher’s Choice Award:  Jayden January

Mr. Green’s Class:

“A” Honor Roll:  Jacqueline Juarez

“A/B” Honor Roll: Kayveon Anderson, Anaijah Armstrong, Cristian Baizabal, Elizabeth Bramlett, Taneria Frazier, Markenthia Harper, Itzel Martinez, Destiny Mercado, Hiroshi Moreno, Graydon Randle, Evelyn Rivera, and Kh’Mya Roberts

B.U.G.S(Bringing up Grades) Award: Melissa Lozano

Good Citizenship:  Itzel Martinez and Graydon Randle

Teacher’s Choice Award:   Evelyn Rivera

Miss Moore’s Class:

“A/B” Honor Roll:  Kylee Brown, Kylie Henry, Lenlee Murders, Amariah Storoz-Jones, and Wyatt Wilcox

Good Citizenship:  Kylee Brown and Jayvon Evans

Teacher’s Choice Award:  Reyna Aguilar

Mrs. Waggoner’s Class:

“A” Honor Roll:  Lybertei Wyatt

“A/B” Honor Roll:  Briza Aguilar,  Isaac MacDonald, Josue Salomon, and Bailey Shear

B.U.G.S(Bringing up Grades) Award: LeRoy Booker

Good Citizenship:   Adrienne Duenas and Nicolas Del Carmen

Teacher’s Choice Award:  Isaac MacDonald

Third Grade

Ms. Bowden’s Class:

“A” Honor Roll:  Valerie Aguilar and Amelia Sullivan

“A/B” Honor Roll:  Yanely Azanza, Christian Guzman, MeKiyla Scott, David Taylor, and Emily Zavala

B.U.G.S(Bringing up Grades) Award:  Omar Dominguez

Good Citizenship: Kasey Marrufo and Charles Lollis

 Teacher’s Choice Award:    Infiniti Muldrew

Mrs. Capps’ Class:

“A” Honor Roll: Kristiona Carr, Kensley Miller, Xzavyan Schmid, Cody Talley, and Henndy Velasquez

“A/B” Honor Roll:  Ava Brady, Nelson Kennedy, Alexander Dominguez, Yaretzi Mendez, Zy’ion Porter, Blakelynn Ward, Braylin Fellows, Leyanna Martinez, and Presley Redfearn

B.U.G.S(Bringing up Grades) Award: Edwin Dominguez

Good Citizenship:    Kensley Miller and Cody Talley

Teacher’s Choice Award:   Edwin Dominguez

Mrs. Cardona’s Class:

“A” Honor Roll:  Betsy Aguilar, Analy Baca, and Serenity Cheathem

“A/B” Honor Roll:    I’lasia Archer, Xavier Cardona, Ethan Lard, Sebastian Luna, and Draylon Morris

Good Citizenship:  Isabel Crowe and Johnathan Chandler

Teacher’s Choice Award:  Rodrigo Villeda

Mrs. Carr’s Class:

“A” Honor Roll:   Jayden Martinez

“A/B” Honor Roll:     Parker Apthorp, Dazyria Gulley, Mayleigh Mays, Ismael Morales, Gianna Witherspoon, and Tiana Dixon

B.U.G.S(Bringing up Grades) Award:  Malaya Brooks

Good Citizenship:  Gianna Witherspoon and Iker Aguilar

Teacher’s Choice Award:   Omar Cardova

Mrs. Frohnappel’s Class:

“A/B” Honor Roll:    Lahlea Barzar, Justin Cardona, Natalie Duran, Jace Fielding, Dillan Leyva, Ivan Storoz-Jones, Madison Young, and Trendyn Young 

B.U.G.S(Bringing up Grades) Award: Caden Williams

Good Citizenship:  Madison Young and Dillan Leyva

Teacher’s Choice Award:  Malaky Mendoza

Mrs. Gallardo’s Class:

“A” Honor Roll:   JaNiya Sanders

“A/B” Honor Roll: Karla Castillo, Samuel Edwards, Jonah Love, and Zanariae Wyrick

Good Citizenship:  Ayelen Rangel and Leonardo Hernandez

Teacher’s Choice Award:  Ta’Niyah Beasley

Mrs. Watkins’ Class:

“A/B” Honor Roll:  KaMiya Cheatham, Ethan Lowe, Justice McCauley, Devin Monk, Jonathan Nava, and  Shakeria Scott

Good Citizenship:  Rayanna Jones and Kevin Vazquez

Teacher’s Choice Award:  Alejandra Leyva

Mrs. Willis’ Class:

“A/B” Honor Roll:  Allie Still and Alan Jimenez

Good Citizenship:  Natalie Brewer and Johan Marrufo

Teacher’s Choice Award:   Gunner Smith

Second Grade

Mrs. Bustamante’s Class:

“A” Honor Roll:  Garrett Sherer, Kamryn Smith, and Alyssa Banks

“A/B” Honor Roll:   Jamie Amaya, Jimmy Bush, Jonathan Lozano, and Landon Carr

Good Citizenship:  Alyssa Banks and Jimmy Bush

Teacher’s Choice Award:   John Modisett

Mrs. Butler’s Class:

“A/B” Honor Roll:  Skye Anderson, Chloe Hale, Courtlin Carrigan, and Sebastian Martinez

B.U.G.S(Bringing up Grades) Award: Aubrey Jenkins and Cylis McFadden

Good Citizenship:  Zariah Coleman and Kemauri Morris

Teacher’s Choice Award:  Eric Sotelo

Mrs. Kidd’s Class:

“A” Honor Roll: Clark Garcia,  Zoie Smith and Gracelynn Hoglund

“A/B” Honor Roll:   Kylar Conway, My’Kell Gaines, Jalissa Marshall, Yasmeli Martinez, Ruby Ruiz, Jayden Miller, and Victor Moreno

B.U.G.S(Bringing up Grades) Award:  Sanaa Henry

Good Citizenship:  Yasmeli Martinez and Marlon Varela

Teacher’s Choice Award:   Victor Moreno

Mrs. Maldonado’s Class:

“A” Honor Roll:   Haynie Jackson, Anna Massey, Spring McGill, Angelina Yang,  and Ashley Morales

“A/B” Honor Roll:  Ismael Aranda, Jherrod Dixon, Bentley Elder, Haylee Hardiman, Justin Holsten, and Gunner Tallman

Good Citizenship:   Zahliah Schmid and Ismael Aranda

Teacher’s Choice Award:   Angelina Yang

Mrs. Phillips’ Class:

“A” Honor Roll:  Sarriyah Patterson

“A/B” Honor Roll:  Eric Baizabal, Xareni Dominguez, Chloe Cole, Ayshia Johnson, Jayden Smith,  and Sonny Paredes

Good Citizenship:   Faviola Juanes and Karter Ross

Teacher’s Choice Award:   Sonny Paredes

Mrs. Searcy’s Class:

“A” Honor Roll:   Kimberly Garcia Rodriguez and Keionah Stuard

“A/B” Honor Roll:  Blakelee Dean, Isaac Farmer, Jayda Johnson, Jakobie Patrick, and Triston Wilkinson

B.U.G.S(Bringing up Grades) Award: Stonee Hamilton and Latonio Marsh

Good Citizenship:  Kimberly Garcia-Rodriguez and Latonio Marsh

Teacher’s Choice Award:  Triston Wilkinson

Mrs. Stroderd’s Class:

“A” Honor Roll:  Mia Ugarte

“A/B” Honor Roll:  KayCoy Anderson, Sydney Bacon, Ashley Gomez, Danyella Morgan, Exavier Rogers, Alexander Salazar Vazquez, and DaKota Brawner

Good Citizenship:  Paislee McKamie and Exavier Rogers

Teacher’s Choice Award:   Danyella Morgan

Miss White’s Class:

“A/B” Honor Roll:  NaKenzie Williams, Lane Ward, RaShaud Pegue, Alex Mendoza, Jaliyah Johnson, and Daylon Hernandez

Good Citizenship:   Savannah Pettis and Hayden Wilson

Teacher’s Choice Award:   Sofia Hernandez

First Grade

Mrs. Bailey’s Class:

“A” Honor Roll:  Kayden Ireton and Sophia Lara

“A/B” Honor Roll:  Ethan Lopez, Wyatt Hamm, Noah Phillips, Cing McFadden, Laniyha Stuard, Emiliano Moreno, and Stephon Hendrix

B.U.G.S(Bringing up Grades) Award: Alexis Parker

Good Citizenship:  Sophia Lara and Ethan Lopez

Teacher’s Choice Award:  Kayden Ireton

Mrs. Fulton’s Class:

“A” Honor Roll:  Kaylee Moore and Sariyah Forte

“A/B” Honor Roll:   Brigit Arroyo, Ezra Hawthorne, Kambri Jackson, Zaiden Martin, and Paola Vega

B.U.G.S(Bringing up Grades) Award:  Delilah Valdez and Quashun Vickers

Good Citizenship:  Paola Vega and Dakota Hamilton

Teacher’s Choice Award:   Delilah Valdez

Mrs. Hale’s Class:

“A” Honor Roll:  Landon Douglas, Madeline Hawthorne, and Carter Wilcox

“A/B” Honor Roll:  Alondra Aguilar, Ma’Saiah Lomax, Jakeim Muldrew,  Charlie Redfearn, Aalayah Witten, and Karlee Young

Good Citizenship:   DeBraylee Jones and Charlie Redfearn

Teacher’s Choice Award:   Aalayah Witten

Mrs. Honea’s Class:

“A” Honor Roll:  Raiko Canlas, Elijah Farmer, Ariana DelaRosa, Elijah Roberson, and Hanna Vazquez

“A/B” Honor Roll:   Rainey Flemons, Yeshua Rendon, Eli Hamm, Jacoby Carroll, and Jamarion Ward

Good Citizenship:  Ariana De le Rosa and Yaniell Felipe

Teacher’s Choice Award:  Samantha Cervantes

Miss Johnson’s Class:

“A” Honor Roll:  Jody McClindon, Mariana Valdez, and Ellie Wiedner

“A/B” Honor Roll:  Joshua Hernandez, Amiraa Golden, Jordan Luna, Valeria Martinez, Jordan McCauley, Jace Ogden, Archie Smith, and Swayzee Wyatt

Good Citizenship:  Jody McClindon and Jordan McCauley

Teacher’s Choice Award:  Javonte Barker

Mrs. Lewis’ Class:

“A” Honor Roll:  Trinity Jones, Nadia Perez, and Christian Valdez

“A/B” Honor Roll:  Charles Morgan, Carlos Johnson, and Lilyanna Weaver

B.U.G.S(Bringing up Grades) Award:  Kyle Denton

Good Citizenship:  Aubry Litchford and Charles Morgan

Teacher’s Choice Award:  Christian Valdez

Mrs. McClenton’s Class:

“A” Honor Roll:  Cambria Jenkins, Camila Ponce, Gael Vazquez, and Jahlil Moore

“A/B” Honor Roll:  Serenity Armstrong, ZyKobe Hall, Dakota Phillips, and Walker Rose

Good Citizenship:  Camila Ponce and Kyree Phillips

Teacher’s Choice Award:  Walker Rose

Ms. Robinson’s Class:

“A/B” Honor Roll:  Keziah Brown, Andy Martinez, Khloe Mitchell, Kason Scott, and Rolando Valdez

B.U.G.S(Bringing up Grades) Award: Kenia Dominguez and Ariana Youngblood

Good Citizenship:   Ariana Youngblood and Devon Millican

Teacher’s Choice Award:  Kenia Dominguez

Mrs. Shanks’ Class:

“A” Honor Roll:  Bethanie Brown, Kelinn Rhone, Destiny Riley, Jayda Rodden, TaMez Rodgers, Dakota Turner, Valentina Vazquez, and Rayce Willis

“A/B” Honor Roll:   Erica Wiederman

Good Citizenship:  A’Zariah Navarrete and Mateo Ortiz

Teacher’s Choice Award:   Ethan Leyva

Ms. Smith’s Class:

“A/B” Honor Roll:  Jaceyon Hamilton, Michael Hernandez, Malaysia Johnson, Matthew Marrufo, Ximena Mejia, Jakiya Nelson, Wyatt Smith, and Nicholas White

Good Citizenship:  Ximena Mejia and Jaceyon Hamilton

Teacher’s Choice Award:   Nicholas White

Mrs. Stewart’s Class:

“A” Honor Roll:   Warren Hawthorne

“A/B” Honor Roll: Ryan Gant, Penelope Martinez, Charlotte Tucker,  and Symone Richmond

B.U.G.S(Bringing up Grades) Award: E’Zaden Davis and Kevin Almond

Good Citizenship:   Kylee Henderson and Israel Gomez

Teacher’s Choice Award:   Warren  Hawthorne

Mrs. Tarpley’s Class:

“A/B” Honor Roll:  Alexandra Borboa and Christian Floyd

B.U.G.S(Bringing up Grades) Award:  Carl Jones and Amir Yarborough

Good Citizenship:  Zoe Aguilar and Dante Gonzalez

Teacher’s Choice Award:   Parker Brown

Kindergarten

Miss Alba’s Class:

“A” Honor Roll:  Brooklee Rader, Hannah Dominguez, Ailani Estelles, Ariah Henderson, Kamiya Johnson, Angel Munoz, Obed Ortiz, Matthew Paredes, and Hazel Patton

“A/B” Honor Roll: Ace Brinson, Avie Jackson,  and Jamari Sharp

B.U.G.S(Bringing up Grades) Award:  Isai Gomez

Good Citizenship:   River Moore and Obed Ortiz

Teacher’s Choice Award:   Ailani Estelles

Mrs. Askew’s Class:

“A” Honor Roll:  Austin Ross, Liam Shadley, RoseMary Massanelli, and Isabella Wren

“A/B” Honor Roll:  Adalyn Wesley, Kowen Hamilton, Zhion Cheatham, and Blake Smith

B.U.G.S(Bringing up Grades) Award: Carl Witten

Good Citizenship:  RoseMary Massanelli and Blake Smith

Teacher’s Choice Award:  Kowen Hamilton

Miss Bailey’s Class:

“A” Honor Roll:  Kaylee Gonzalez, Kylar Millican,  and Leonel Vazquez

“A/B” Honor Roll:  Dayanna Alvarado, Jolanis Gomez, and Oliver Paredes

B.U.G.S(Bringing up Grades) Award:  Kennadi Martin

Good Citizenship:  Mesiyan Reed and Trey Jackson

Teacher’s Choice Award:  Kaylee Gonzalez

Mrs. Collums’ Class:

“A” Honor Roll:  Kylan Courtney, Sari Loudermill, Karter McKillion, Sawyer Rose, Briley Satterwhite, Reagan Neal, and Gianna Ramirez

“A/B” Honor Roll:  Kammi Brunson, Amina Cage, Ja’Varrion Logan, Keng Phillips, and Victoria Vazquez

B.U.G.S(Bringing up Grades) Award:  Kionna Williams and Leonardo Cabrera

Good Citizenship:  Eternity Thornton and Jeremiah Smith

Teacher’s Choice Award:   Ja’Varrion Logan

Mrs. Galvan’s Class:

“A” Honor Roll:  Dominic Gerardo, Amora Wingfield, Jaime Rangel, and Ethan Mendoza

“A/B” Honor Roll:  Serena Hayes, Kevin Garcia, Carlos Hernandez, Aracely Valdez, Karime Lozano, Kayden Munn, Kimberly Hernandez, Felipe Ortiz,  and Amera Wesley

B.U.G.S(Bringing up Grades) Award: Yahir Vazquez and Leonardo Almaraz

Good Citizenship:   Amera Wesley and Jaime Rangel

Teacher’s Choice Award:   Felipe Ortiz

Ms. Irvin’s Class:

“A” Honor Roll:  Beau Alice, Malachi Beasley,  and Da’Niya Willis

“A/B” Honor Roll:   Keyston Conway, Atlas Evans, Kensley Shepard, and Xion Jenkins

Good Citizenship:  Kensley Shepard and Noel Olivares

Teacher’s Choice Award:  Kaylen Ross

Mrs. Magee’s Class:

“A” Honor Roll:  Gioanni Duran, Amaria Love, Nikeden Madison, Ja’Maya Muldrew, and Darius Richmond

“A/B” Honor Roll:  Aaliyah Beasley, Princeton Horton, Dayton Maness, Alayshia McCarthur, Jayshon Scott-Carter, and Alannah Woodley

Good Citizenship:   Aaliyah Beasley and Isaac Keen

Teacher’s Choice Award:  Nikeden Madison

Ms. Purtle’s Class:

“A” Honor Roll:  Kaylee Bacon, Taylor Cheatham, Carter Jones, Hunter Rushing, Adalyynne Sanders, and Fernando Santamaria

“A/B” Honor Roll:  Scarlett Arroyo, Ja’Kyse Muldrow, and Kemiyah Phillips

B.U.G.S(Bringing up Grades) Award: Joseph Hoopingarner and Aliza Smith

Good Citizenship:  Scarlett Arroyo and Carter Jones

Teacher’s Choice Award:   Joseph Hoopingarner

Mrs. Reyenga’s Class:

“A” Honor Roll:  Maianie Solano-Salazar and Ethan Jones

“A/B” Honor Roll:  Aeriona Murphy, Ryan Perkins, Marquavious Phillips, Anastasia Ruiz, and Micah Young

Good Citizenship:   Jordynn Dixon and Dylan Tarpley

Teacher’s Choice Award:   Gunnar Green

Mrs. Webb’s Class:

“A” Honor Roll:  Kiya Currie, Cambri Muldrew, A’riah Walker, Kamia Stuart, and Lucas Weaver

“A/B” Honor Roll:   Amir Ellis, Tomas Martinez, and  Lisa Rivera

B.U.G.S(Bringing up Grades) Award:  Cain Piza, Alan Torres, and Julian Vaca

Good Citizenship:  Chamiah Phillips and Dereck Aldaba

Teacher’s Choice Award:  Kincy Shears

(Compiled by Shauntelle Bennett)

Back to top button