Hope Public Schools

CPS announces honor roll

Ken McLemore

HOPE – Fourth nine-weeks honor rolls at Clinton Primary School have been announced as follows:

Kindergarten Honor Roll

Mrs. Askew’s Class

All A’s- Bethanie Brown and Cing McFadden

A’s/B’s-Madeline Hawthorne, Charlie Redfearn, KeZiah Brown, Kylee Henderson, and Sh’Kiyah Williams

Good Character-Kylee Henderson and Charlie Redfearn

Cari Langford Award– Serenity Armstrong

Mrs. Collum’s Class

All A’s-Marichuy Dominguez, Amiraa Golden, Zykobe Hall, Andy Martinez, Jace Ogden, Charlotte Tucker, and Ellie Wiedner

A’s/B’s– Parker Brown, Sebastian Sanchez, and Delilah Valdez

B.U.G.S(bringing up grades) Award- Akayvien Moore and Yovany Leyva

Good Character– Akayvien Moore and Jolanis Gomez

Cari Langford Award– Jace Ogden

Miss Galvan’s Class

All A’s– Warren Hawthorne, Penelope Martinez, Sophia Lara, and Alexandra Borboa 

A’s/B’s– Christian Floyd, Aalayah Witten, Camila Ponce, Dante Gonzalez, Wyatt Smith, Mon’Tavion Johnson, and Stephon Hendrix

Good Character– Stephon Hendrix and Alexandra Borboa

Cari Langford Award- Leonardo Almaraz

Mrs. Honea’s Class

All A’s- Raiko Canlas, Ariana Delarosa, Yaniell Felipe, Yeshua Rendon, Hanna Vazquez, Elijah Roberson, and Rainey Flemons

A’s/B’s- Brooklyn Westmoreland, Jacoby Carroll, Cambria Jenkins, Samantha Cervantes, Sawyer Burns, Eli Hamm, and Elijah Farmer 

Good Character- Elijah Roberson and Miranda Chappel

Cari Langford Award– Ariana DelaRosa

Ms. Irvin’s Class

All A’s-, Nadia Perez, Walker Rose, Arianna Bran, E’Moni Haynes, Gael Vazquez, Erica Wiedemann, and  Kelinn Rhone

A’s/B’s– Carlos Johnson, Symone Richmond, Allison Todd, and Abigail Vines

B.U.G.S.(bringing up grades) Award–  Zoe Aguilar and Paris Williams

Good Character– Arianna Bran and Kelinn Rhone

Cari Langford Award- Nadia Perez

Mrs. Reyenga’s Class

All A’s- Ezra Hawthorne, Trinity Jones, Isaiah Martin, TaMez Rodgers, Christian Valdez, Valentina Vazquez, and Rayce Willis

A’s/B’s- Aubrey Litchford, Alexis Parker, Rolando Valdez, and JaKiya Nelson

B.U.G.S(bringing up grades) Award-Cornelius Lindsey and Jordan Luna

Good Character-Jasmine Horneman and Christian Valdez

Cari Langford Award– TaMez Rodgers

Ms. Walston’s Class

All A’s– Sariyah Forte, Kaylee Moore, and Jeremiah Moore

A’s/B’s- Trey Drake, Kelton Jameson, Valeria Martinez, MyAsia Trotter, and Ingrid Monreal

Good Character– Logan James and Amanda Cervantes

Cari Langford Award– Cameron Walker

Mrs. Webb’s Class

All A’s– Messiah Martin, Jayda Rodden, and  Kayden Ireton

A’s/B’s– Dakota Hamilton, Evelyn McKamie, Ximena Mejia, and Ray Ugarte, Kaliaha Wesley, and Swayzee Wyatt

Good Character– Saniah Perkins and Carlos Hernandez

Cari Langford Award– Raleigh Spearman

Mrs. Westfall’s Class

All A’s– Emma Norman, Dakota Phillips, Destiny Riley, Kason Scott, Mariana Valdez-Garcia, and LilyAnna Weaver

A’s/B’s-Kyle Denton, Orlando Valdez, Ethan Lopez, Journie Tolliver, and Kensley Gray

B.U.G.S(bringing up grades) Award- Malachi Beasley, E’Zaden Davis, Ashley Hernandez, and Mateo Ortiz

Good Character– Ma’Saiah Lomax and Destiny Riley

Cari Langford Award- Mateo Ortiz

1st Grade Honor Roll

Miss Avery’s Class

All A’s– Sydney Bacon, Ashley Gomez, Allan Gonzalez, Stonee Hamilton, Analisa Haynes, Sanaa Henry, Jayda Johnson, Paislee McKamie, Alexander Mendoza, and Kamryn Smith

A’s/B’s– Kylar Conway, Justice Horton, Genesis Jordan, Kaeson Jordan, Jordan Rodden, Kiara Salvador, and Leelin Wheat

Good Character– Kiara Salvador and Kaeson Jordan

Cari Langford Award– Alexander Mendoza

Mrs. Knox’s Class

All A’s– Clark Garcia, Anna Massey, and Zoe Marrufo

A’s/B’s– KayCoy Anderson, Lydia Crews, Blakelee Dean, Isaac Farmer, My’Kell Gaines, Chloe Hale, Yasmeli Martinez, and Eric Sotelo

Good Character– Exavier Rogers and Zoe Marrufo

Cari Langford Award– Landon Carr

Mrs. McClenton’s Class

All A’s– Juliannah Adetunji and Juan Martinez

A’s/B’s– Dakota Brawner, Kylee Bruce, Haylee Hardiman, Justin Holston, Nicholas Kirby, Jalissa Marshall, Spring McGill, Jayden Miller, JaKobie Patrick, Madalyn Pettit, Amiyah Phillips, and Zahilan Schmid

Good Character-Amiyah Phillips and JaKobie Patrick

Cari Langford Award- Madalyn Pettit

Ms. Robinson’s Class

All A’s-Jimmy Bush

 A’s/B’s– Yaretzi Dominguez, Sonny Paredes, and Aevian Neal

Good Character–  Marlon Varela and Emily Nava

Cari Langford Award- Kevin Santos

Mrs. Shanks’ Class

All A’s– Luis Baca, Ashley Morales, Zoie Smith, Jonathan Lozano, and Mia Ugarte

A’s/B’s– Jahzara Beasley, Aubree Boyce, Cylis McFadden, Lauren Muldrow, and Zander Smith

Good Character– Jonathan Lozano and Gracii Brown

Cari Langford Award– Zander Smith

Ms. Smith’s Class

All A’s-  Bentley Elder, Gracelynn Hoglund, Keionah Stuard, and Sarriyah Patterson

A’s/B’s– Jamie Amaya, Hector Baizabal, Courtlin Carrigan, Chloe Cole, Aubrey Jenkins, Ayshia Johnson, Daniel Moreno, Brandon Pacheco, and Yolanda Wright

B.U.G.S(bringing up grades) Award- Alan Arroyo, Drake Fincher, and Simmone Pearson

Good Character– Edgar Jacome and Sarriyah Patterson

Cari Langford Award– Bentley Elder and Ayshia Johnson

Mrs. Stewart’s Class

All A’s–  Eric Baizabal, Alyssa Banks, Victor Moreno, and Kaden York

A’s/B’s-  Ismael Aranda, Lizbeth Gonzalez, Mayte Morin, Aamiyah Toney, Lane Ward, Skye Anderson, and Itzel Almaraz

B.U.G.S(bringing up grades) Award– Jair Montalban, Israel Gomez, Ciya McFadden, Yadier Moreno, Nancy Payton, SaNiya Prevo, and Evan Arroyo

Good Character– Skye Anderson and Israel Gomez

Cari Langford Award– Yadier Moreno

Mrs. Tarpley’s Class

All A’s- Xareni Dominguez and Gael Sanchez

A’s/B’s-Jaliyah Johnson, Aubri Moten, RaShaud Pegue, Karter Ross, Alexander Salazar, Gunner Tallman, and A’Cayden Wilhite

B.U.G.S(bringing up grades) Award- Aniya Fulton, Angel Guzman, Ayden Lee, Mia Paredes, Ayden Raglon, Za’Niya Williams, and Micah Young

Good Character– Alexander Salazar and Aniya Fulton 

Cari Langford Award– Karter Ross

2nd Grade Honor Roll

Ms. Bustamante’s Class

All A’s- Payton Anderson and Karina Torres

A’s/B’s– Tiana Dixon, Natalie Duran, Amelia Sullivan, Jonathan Nava, Astrid Tepetate, and Henndy Velazquez

Good Character– Jonathan Nava and Astrid Tepetate

Cari Langford Award- Johan Marrufo

Mrs. Butler’s Class

All A’s– Betsy Aguilar, Alan Jimenez, Analy Baca

A’s/B’s- Easton Brown, JaNiya Sanders, John Remi Triplett, Kaiden Smith, Kensley Miller, Jonah Love, and Blakelyn Ward

B.U.G.S(bringing up grades) Award- Braxton McCorkhill and Yaneli Bello

Good Character– Xavier Cardona and Blakelyn Ward

Cari Langford Award- Analy Baca

Ms. Fox’s Class

All A’s- Dillan Leyva and Presley Redfearn

A’s/B’s- Yanely Azanza, Serenity Cheatham, Aaliyah Martin, Zi’Yon Philllips, Yaretzi Rodriguez, and Josiah Ruth

Good Character– Presley Redfearn and Zi’Yon Phillips

Cari Langford Award– Presley Redfearn

Mrs. Lewis’ Class

All A’s– Ethan Lard, Valerie Aguilar, and Karla Castillo

A’s/B’s– Jacayla Thornburg, Earl Waters, Kadyn Alice, Alexander Dominguez, Braylin Fellows, Damaris Gomez, MeKiyla Scott, and Ricardo Luna

B.U.G.S(bringing up grades) Award- Elijah Tolliver

Good Character– Alexander Dominguez and MeKiyla Scott

Cari Langford Award-Karla Castillo

Mrs. S. Phillips’s Class

All A’s– Kristiona Carr 

A’s/B’s– Layla Cole, Lynnley Drake, Devin Monk, and Shakeria Scott

B.U.G.S(bringing up grades) Award-Shamaya Muldrew

Good Character-  Kassey Marrufo and Ismael Morales

Cari Langford Award– Sebastian Luna

Mrs. Searcy’s Class

All A’s- Tyler Short and Calinda Wang

A’s/B’s- Parker Apthorp, Mariyah Calloway, Jaiseion Grigsby, Ethan Lowe, Alexander Paredes, London Porter, Zy’ion Porter, JaKobe Scott, Zackery Suarez, Gianna Witherspoon, and Madison Young

Good Character– Calinda Wang and Jayden Fielding

Cari Langford Award- Gianna Witherspoon

Mrs. Stroderd’s Class

All A’s-Kamiya Cheatham and  Jayden Martinez

A’s/B’s– TaNiyah Beasley, Natille Brewer, La’Niyah Loudermill, Alexandra Nava, Kevin Vazquez, and Trendyn Young

Good Character– La’Niyah Loudermill and Jayden Martinez

Cari Langford Award– Natille Brewer

Miss White’s Class

All A’s– Rayanna Jones, Emily Zavala, Aaliyah Wingfield, and Darian Richmond

A’s/B’s– Allie Still

Good Character– Alejandra Leyva and Edwin Dominguez

Cari Langford Award– Diamond Carroll

3rd Grade Honor Roll

Ms. Bowden’s Class

A’s/B’s– Isabella Ortiz and Emily Santos

B.U.G.S(bringing up grades) Award- Zavian Love and Kterrius Wingfield

Good Character- Artezyha Caldwell and Iker Arroyo

Cari Langford Award– Jayden January

Mrs. Cardona’s Class

All A’s– Kenzi Burns, Kylie Henry, and Mason Parks

A’s/B’s– Reyna Aguilar, Azauria Neal, Ethan Jack, and Jazlyn Mejia

B.U.G.S(bringing up grades) Award-Omarion Harper, Israel Marrufo, Lyla Portillo, and Mateo Vazquez

Good Character– Israel Marrufo and Perla Olvera

Cari Langford Award– Kenzi Burns

Mrs. Capps’ Class

A’s/B’s–  Hiroshi Moreno, E’Mahree Muldrow, Kayveon Anderson, and Lenlee Murders

Good Character-Daylen Clark and Ke’Asia Lindsey

Cari Langford Award– Ailicec Torres

Mrs. Duncan’s Class(3rd Grade)

All A’s-Leo Arroyo, LaKya Cole, Isabel Crow, Marcurius Finley, Alan Frayre, Blazyn Linzy, Skyler Marshall, Destiny Mercado, Wyatt Wilcox, and Lybertei Wyatt

A’s/B’s– Acyn Herron, JayVaira Mask, and Ke’Asia Taylor

B.U.G.S(bringing up grades) Award– Derrick Washington

Good Character– Alan Frayre and Skyler Marshall

Cari Langford Award– Acyn Herron

Mrs. Frohnappel’s Class

All A’s– Penelope Tucker

A’s/B’s-  David Bradford, Leonardo Guzman, Yaxiri Hernandez, Cayleb Horton, Sir’Quann Hughes, Anadia Jones, Isaac Salazar, and Josue Salomon

B.U.G.S(bringing up grades) Award– Kash Cox, Itzel Martinez, and Joshua Martinez

Good Character- Leonardo Guzman and A’naijah Armstrong

Cari Langford Award- Cayleb Horton

  Miss Johnson’s Class

All A’s– Naomi Basilio, Alyssa Brawner, Journei Modisett, and Matthew Morin

A’s/B’s-Karla Martinez, Connor Rakestraw, and Evelyn Rivera

B.U.G.S(bringing up grades) Award-Aidan Lara

Good Character-Romello Jones and Karla Martinez

Cari Langford Award- Aidan Lara

Mrs. Watkin’s Class

All A’s- Timothy Bass, Kylee Brown, Armand Knight, and Kaliyah Martin

A’s/B’s– Amariah Storoz-Jones, Uriel Carrillo, Jalesa Cooper, Cristobal Reyna, Z’Kyrion Gulley, Payton McGlone, and Graydon Randle

B.U.G.S(bringing up grades) Award- Annabella Denton, Jared Rodriguez, Neveah Rodriguez, Jordan Shaw, and Bailey Shears

Good Character–  Bailey Shears and Graydon Randall

Cari Langford Award– Kylee Brown

Mrs. Willis’ Class

All A’s-Doressa Banks, Ella Bramlett, Evie Elder, and Briza Aguilar

A’s/B’s– Rafael Ugarte, Emma Montalban, Isaac MacDonald, Teagan Hoglund, and Taneria Frazier

B.U.G.S(bringing up grades) Award– Arely Aguilar, Ahtziri Vargas, Genesis Tapia, Harmony Hampton, Leslie Frayre, Ivyonna Edwards,  Messciyah Conway, and Christopher Archibald

Good Character– Arely Aguilar and Rafael Ugarte

Cari Langford Award– Evie Elder

4th Grade Honor Roll

Mrs. Burke’s Class

All A’s– Brooklynn Woods and David Artis

A’s/B’s-Wendy Toledano, Jairo Torres, Didier Vazquez, Azaria Bailey, Brayden Boyce, Za’Koreyon Gilliam, Sidnee Wade, Ty’Quan-naysha McDonald, Emilee Hawkins, Harol Hernandez, Deshawn Keener

B.U.G.S(bringing up grades) Award– Tyreon Biddle, Anniyah James, Jonathan Jimenez, Zoey Love, and Briana Tepetate

Good Character– Angelique Marrufo and A’akerion Toney

Cari Langford Award– Brooklynn Woods

Ms. Cole’s Class

All A’s– Jasmine Walker, Alayah Williamson, Jamelise Reza, Sekeviah Reliford, Aiyanah Lloyd, Wesley Gregory, Jamie Prado, Ni’Yana Phillips, Isaiah Mills, Violet Massanelli, and Mireya Martinez

A’s/B’s- Miguel Fraire, A’Riya Brown, Errieal Loudermill, Mandie Maclaughlin, Evelyn Navarrete, David Salomon, and Emir Santamaria

B.U.G.S(bringing up grades) Award- Anthony Brown, Cadaelian Knox,  DaMarione Manigo, Christian English, Leslie Stewart, and Magali Hernandez

Good Character– Emir Santamaria and Evelyn Navarrete 

Cari Langford Award-Mireya Martinez

Mrs. Duncan’s Class(4th Grade)

All A’s-Dallon Craig, and Billy Roberts

A’s/B’s– Hailey Basilio, Yovani Hernandez, Abigail Murphy, Elizabeth Keen, and Cindy Ledezma

 B.U.G.S(bringing up grades) Award– Khloee Robinson

Good Character– Yovani Hernandez and Lexi Guevara

Cari Langford Award-Elizabeth Keen

Mr. Green’s Class

All A’s– Breyden Brawner, Selene Tepetate, Kaden Smith, and Johnny Paredes

A’s/B’s– Stephanie Gonzalez, Jeremiah Hughes, Cody Muldrow, Aubri Newton, Alejandro Ramos, Kamryn Green, Amuriyae Johnson, Travelle Watson, C’Ana Waller, Davion Robinson, Ximena Aranda, Dixie Fowler, and Ariyona Liggon

B.U.G.S(bringing up grades) Award– Joseph Cardona and Drelun Thomas

Good Character- Breyden Brawner and C’Ana Waller

Cari Langford Award– Aubri Newton

Mrs. Kidd’s Class

All A’s- Aidan McCarty and Zachery Ross

A’s/B’s– Hazilyn Brown, Ja’Mari Jefferson, Miley Langston, Sophee Leonard, Bryan Leyva, Jayden Martinez, Leo Amaya, Ja’Mariyah Conway, Alejandro Garcia, Yoselin Hernandez, A’Marianna Monk, Ja’Mazie Moore, Serenity Waters, and Devin Williams

Good Character- Yoselin Hernandez and Bryan Leyva

Cari Langford Award– Miley Langston

Mrs. E. Phillips’ Class

A’s/B’s– Arizbeth Bautista, Samuel Fellows, Khamya Jackson, Litzy Leyva, Angel Solomon, D’Shanti Taylor, Lebron Thomas, Zadrian Scott, Aaliyiah Sanders, Javier Martinez, A’Shyia Brown, Astaria Burton, Valeria Castillo, Colten Clark, Daniel Garcia, and N’Kyrion Gulley

B.U.G.S(bringing up grades) Award– Ja’Korian Jackson, Shantaney Johnson, Ca’Marion Muldrew, Mi’Junea Phillips, and Alayah Stuart

Good Character– Roonie Hernandez and Mi’Junea Phillips

Cari Langford Award– Valeria Castillo

Back to top button