School News

Henderson State announces Dean’s List, Honor Roll

For Immediate Release
June 17, 2021

Henderson State University has announced the students listed on the Dean’s List and Honor Roll for the Spring 2021 semester.

To be named to the Dean’s List, a student must have achieved a 4.0 grade point average for the entire semester.  To make the Honor Roll, a student must have received at least a 3.5 grade point average for the semester.

*ARKANSAS

Alexander

Dean’s list grad: Bianca L Carpenter, Whitney M Page

Dean’s list undergrad: Jaydyn K Kinley, Kelsey F Roberts

Honors list undergrad: Rickie L Allen, Laura Resendiz Diaz, Shara D Williams

 Amity

Dean’s list grad: Monica L Cox, Leigh A Nivens, David C Orr, Brian S Skinkle, Taylor J Swanson

Dean’s list undergrad: Tyler C Bean, Keasha A Owens, Jacob A Ray

Honors list undergrad: Keenan S Owens, Macy R Skorcz, Cullen A Smith

Arkadelphia

Dean’s list grad: Corbie A Adams, Erica L Bailey, Christopher L Brown, Brett C Burks, Saba F Chaudry, Raegan E Cheatham, Dawn M Coffman, Leslie D Collie, Mary E Farley, Darla C Fishback, Elizabeth H Fisk, Janet G Franks, Allie E Giuliano, Darla G Givens, Rebekkah D Hughley, Kristin Jester, Amarya A Jones, Amanda O Korinihona, Arianna Leeper, Chloe E Lochridge, James R Loy, Amanda L Matthews, Tiffani T Newborn, Crystal L Parillon, Mark Rutledge, Wallace M Senter III, Lisa A Stanley, Claire E Thomas, Katlynn N Williams, Railey D Williams

Dean’s list undergrad: Mary J Adame, Kacie E Allen, Raquel M Baes, Magen C Bright, Tea N Burgess, Caroline R Cissell, Maci I Davis, Caitlyn M Engelhorn, Addelyn C Groom, Sidney K Kuykendall, Blanton C Matthews, Erica McDaniel, Lori A Norwood, Mykiah R Overstreet, Jenna L Purifoy, Nicole  Schranz, Nicholas B Shuffield, Ashlyn G Taylor

Honors list grad: Brayden A Bebee, Sabrina E Cooper, Holly L Quillin, Micah L Resnick, Seven F Willis

Honors list undergrad: Joseph R Andrews, Brooklyn E Bain, Morgan Berry, Baylee N Bethell, Tiara M Burgess, Alexander N Carter, Jalise J Hayes, Scott J Holbrook, Trenton M Keeling, Kenzi A Land, Ian B Manning, William O Matthews, Emily G Morse, Lacarol Newborn, Kameron A Owens, Luke W Patterson, Turner G Pentecost, Gabriela A San Pedro, Maegan D Schweitzer, Kelly N Stiles, Zachary R Tabor, Chandler K Taylor, Symphony N Wilder

Ashdown

Dean’s list grad: Perry Smith

 Dean’s list undergrad: Alex M Day

 Honors list undergrad: Jasmine M Richard

Atkins

Honors list grad: Bailey J Thomas

 Honors list undergrad: Zoe N Jackson

Austin

Dean’s list undergrad: Lyndon B Nichols

Batesville

Dean’s list grad:  Amber L Plyler, Jordan A Riley

Bauxite

Dean’s list grad:  Sarah E McPherson

Dean’s list undergrad:  Lauren G Wray

Honors list grad:  Carson A Morado

Honors list undergrad: Logan A Johnson, Brennon B Smith, Faith N Wray

Bay

Honors list undergrad:  Scott W Treadaway

Bearden

Dean’s list grad:  Shelby A Rebadomia

Beebe

Dean’s list grad:  Daniel S Byrd, Cortnie B Devore-Byrd

Bella Vista

Honors list undergrad: Sera R Silvey

Belleville

Dean’s list grad:  Sierra R Rosebeary

Benton

Dean’s list grad: Cortney Abbott, Sarah E Campbell, Paige D Cullins, Cristal T Ellis, Karson T Henry, Traci L Lancaster, Deanna L McGrew, Gina L Milam, Victoria L Viera

 Dean’s list undergrad: Jason B Caple, Anna M Chapdelaine, Alana A Guthrie, Janae M Guthrie, Connor B Hilton, Emily E Hughes, Cody G Icenhower, Kiara  Jackson, Macy E Johnson, Angel  Juarez, Parker M Lashbrook, Karissa R Lindsey, Serenity A Myers, Shelby R Myers, Melissa T Sledd, Tessa F Wagner, Delilah J Ward

 Honors list grad: Alexis M Jefferson

Honors list undergrad: Justin T Beard, Tyler R Boyd, Abigail A Brockway, Ethan T Buggar, Jackson O Carder, Anthony B Carman, Katie L Clifton, Zackary L Curry, Rebecca Garcia-Balderas, Matthew E Glover, Samuel E Harrison, Hayden S Hilson, Max A Hippensteel, Lauren A Jones, Natalie E Keen Atkins, Madisson R Matheson, Lily J Matney, Allyson K Melton, Beth A Minyard, Sarah R Smith, Kathryn M Specht, Amanda R Stovall, Aidan A Watson

Bentonville

Honors list undergrad: Maya D Fairley, Darrick Tuck

Berryville

Honors list undergrad:  Ashley E Farrar

Bismarck

Dean’s list grad: Katie M Carver, Amanda R Friedl, Kaylee N Jennings, Madyson M Simms, John P Stokes

Dean’s list undergrad: Madelyn E Burton, Jimmie J Harper, Kimberly K Harper, Jordan B Lancaster

Honors list grad: Serene A Garcia

 Honors list undergrad: Joshua A Allsup, Gloria M Berry, Kristen B Coleman, Isaias M Filipek, Sawyer A Hardage, Courtney P Helton, Brianna N Holmes, Cecilia G Howell, James D Kegley, Timothy A Wooten

Blytheville

Honors list grad:  Njkiria E Hopkins

Bonnerdale

Dean’s list grad: Allicyn L Willix

Dean’s list undergrad:  Amy C Efird

Honors list grad:  Zane H Henthorn

Booneville

Dean’s list undergrad: Grant S Goers

Honors list grad:  Deborah S Newby

Bradford

Dean’s list grad: Matthew T Bell

Bryant

Dean’s list undergrad: Sydney E Bowman, Mason B Thompson

Honors list grad: Nilka L McAda, Mackenzie B Permenter

Honors list undergrad:  Spencer K Barrington, Caleb E Coger, Makayla M Cusimano, Taylor R Embree, Cameron J Green, Haven P Hughes, Daniella Ramirez Lopez, Jakob S Neel, Andrew L Shere, Jordan M Stienke-Sievers

Cabot

Dean’s list grad: Bradley M Davis, Mallory R Stallings

Dean’s list undergrad: Hannah M Brookings, Olivia L Gage, Emily D Harness, Brennan S Shamburger

Honors list undergrad: Annie G Burt, Peyton R Davis, Teddi-Anne M Hulke, Aspen G Huseman

Caddo Gap

Dean’s list undergrad: Bonnie R McWilliams

Honors list grad: John M Ellis

Honors list undergrad: Nicole L Coffman

Caddo Valley

Dean’s list grad: Mary C Mason

Dean’s list undergrad:  Sunny D Rohant

Honors list undergrad:  Dilan M Culley

Camden

Dean’s list grad: Tess M Langley, Chase L McDonald, Faith A Whiteside

Dean’s list undergrad:  Untavise D Ellis, Laurie E Ledbetter

Honors list grad: Destiny R Haygood, Derek P Hendricks, Tyler Linton

Honors list undergrad: Marcina A Carter, Ashauni T Edwards

Carlisle

Dean’s list grad: Yvette A Green, Hannah M Oden

Centerton

Honors list undergrad:  Hayden A White

Clarksville

Dean’s list grad:  Gregory Noles

Dean’s list undergrad: Moriah L Knight

Honors list undergrad: Zachariah J Knight, Kade A Richardson, Joseph A Schuster

Conway

Dean’s list grad: Lashay M Blackwell, Kathryn E Johnson

Dean’s list undergrad: Kayla N Henderson, Hunter N Heston, Addison A Jordan

Honors list grad:  Rolando C Johnson

Honors list undergrad: Mattison G Fairchild, Ella H Greeley, Riley P Morales, Sydney D Stiener, Brett A Thompson

Crossett

Honors list undergrad: Carson G Grannon

De Kalb

Honors list undergrad:  Kynli R Holder, Colin Hunt

De Queen

Dean’s list grad: Diana E Camarillo, Diana G Campos, Bretta A McCain, Margaret M Parker, Jacqueline Rodriguez, Addison J Stewart, Brandie M Tindell, Karen N Villeda Perez

Dean’s list undergrad: Carlos Aparicio Montiel, Martha E Mosqueda, Maya M Parker

Honors list undergrad: Sophie G Burke, Haylee R Dinger, Drew S Dykes, Kelsie H Easlon, Jorge L Gonzalez, Belen Guevara, Adrian  Hernandez, Astrid C Jasso Camarillo, Reana L Roberson, Tristan D Snider

De Witt

Dean’s list undergrad: Emily G Golden

Delight

Dean’s list grad: Cody R Kimberlin, Misty G Kimberlin, Aaliyah Richardson

Devalls Bluff

Honors list undergrad: Olivia S Dodson

Dierks

Dean’s list grad: Holly F Cothren, Deirdre L Dove, Taryn B Lowrey, Charlotte D Tipton

Dean’s list undergrad: Delaney M Eckert

Honors list undergrad: John P Cothren

Donaldson

Dean’s list grad:  Wendy A Robinson

Dean’s list undergrad: Michael E Anderson, Cade M Beckwith, Lane A Heard, Alexander A Hunter

Honors list undergrad: Taylor D Doddridge, Melissa N Heft, Emily F McBay, Juliann N Reaper, Garett A Webb

El Dorado

Dean’s list grad: Michaela R Singleton

Dean’s list undergrad: Orlando P Goodwin, Rachael L Pepper

Honors list undergrad: John M Brotherton, Victoria K Owen, Skylar M Primm

Emmet

Dean’s list grad: Elizabeth L Faulkner

England

Honors list undergrad:  Emily K Massey

Eudora

Dean’s list grad: Cathy L Nash

Everton

Honors list undergrad: William A Sprenger

Farmington

Dean’s list undergrad: Jacob M Gray

Fayetteville

Honors list grad:  Will H Hankins

Honors list undergrad: Knox C Combs

Fordyce

Dean’s list undergrad: Zade M Edwards, Klayton R White

Honors list undergrad: Ketric Sledge

Foreman

Dean’s list grad: Jessica C Stephens

Forrest City

Dean’s list undergrad:  Kayla N Boyd

Fort Smith

Dean’s list undergrad:  Kylee C Hancock

Honors list undergrad: Kristin T Below, Evan P Jackson, Noah White

Fouke

Dean’s list undergrad: Carty R Eddy, Crysta M Larey, Bryanna L Story

Glenwood

Dean’s list grad: Johnny Zamorano

Dean’s list undergrad: Lyndsey E Cogburn, Jonathan Norwood, Leonia J Partain, Gracen A Smith, Gabriela  Velazquez

Honors list undergrad: Ryan D Hellums, Taylee K Kaumans, Allie  Moore, Jocelyn R Mount, Jarrett I Runyan, Carson M Smith

Grannis

Dean’s list grad: Haley D Polk

Dean’s list undergrad: Jade R Richardson

Green Forest

Dean’s list grad: Samantha A Simkins

Greenwood

Dean’s list grad: Miranda J Maestri

Honors list undergrad:  William D Taylor

Gurdon

Dean’s list grad: Robin A Campbell, Makayla A Harper, Kimberly L Riley, Victoria R Walker

Honors list undergrad: James T Dickens, Haley B Francis, Nikita N Hatley

Guy

Dean’s list undergrad: Taylor L Smith

Hackett

Dean’s list grad: Amanda A Long

Hamburg

Dean’s list grad: Zanna L Linder

Honors list undergrad: Allison B Campbell, Madison K Edwards, Karson R Grant, Jared O Laughlin

Hampton

Dean’s list grad: Malik E Ware

Dean’s list undergrad:  Kelsey J Porter

Harrison

Dean’s list grad: Cynthia M Earwood

Dean’s list undergrad:  Devin M Colin Alanis

Honors list undergrad: Nathaniel A Bright, Cole M Moix, Robert L Still

Hazen

Dean’s list undergrad:  Tyrone N Tolbert

Honors list undergrad: Logan J Dulany

Heber Springs

Dean’s list grad: Emily K Housdan, Kimberly M Kincaid

Dean’s list undergrad:  Olivia C Candau, Mary K A McKenzie

Hensley

Dean’s list undergrad: Jacob L Burks

Hope

Dean’s list grad: Kara N Burton, Mariela A Garcia, Sandra G McClenton, Angelic M Otis

Dean’s list undergrad: Brooke L Faulkner, Kirby B Smith

Honors list grad:  Jill F Carlson

Honors list undergrad: Chelsea R Collins, Caleb M Moritz

Horatio

Honors list undergrad:  Ryan H Vaught

Hot Springs

Dean’s list grad: William T Beall, Hannah Calhoon, Aaron B Campbell, Matthias A Capaci, Grace E Carter, Sadie E Decker, Barbara L Ellis-Erby, Megan E Ford, Matthew W Gordon, Randi C Graves, Lisa M Hardage-Wade, Alexandrea P Harris, Olivia C Hatley, Heather D Hughes, Candy C Jones, Elvira M Liga, Cecilia N Lock, Maiga L Maynard, Justin M McArthur, Jennifer K McCauley, Joseph C McRae, Patsy A McWhorter, Kamyan L Mong, Mary J Muldoon, LeAnne M Nugent, Kara A Oliver, John J Pew, Stephanie Ponzaneli, Monica Porter, Kandis B Price, Stefanie M Ray, Kalie M Roberts, Maria C Roubik, Ebeni B Steward, Amber E Thomas, Joie B Trejo, Taylor A Wilson, Jon R Youngblood

Dean’s list undergrad: Isabelle G Baker, Rhett H Barrett, Allison R Caldwell, Taylor G Christian, William D Earner, Cassandra L Ford, Abram S Graves, Samuel K McWhorter, Spencer P Plumley, Calie  Plummer,  Madalyn R Simmons, Samuel B Simmons, Kelli N Suta, Monica M Tedford, Annemarie B Van Oversteeg, Sarah E Virnig, Danessa P Wacaster, Rebekah Warren, William K White, Walton P Wood

Honors list grad: Kelly L Braxton, Leana M Edrington, Ty A Humphreys, Jenny Martinez, Matthew P Neaville, Julienne R Shepperd, Angela G Smith, Wyatt N Thomas, Connie L Willis

Honors list undergrad: Mayra A Altamirano, Brandon E Bennett, Hannah N Bennett, Gracen M Blount, Ariel C Bridges, Danielle R Cantrell, Mary E Cantrell, Nicholas K Clayton, Clay D Cockerill, Carly E Dassenko, Veronica Diaz, Ethan J Dixon, Kimberly M Emerson, Sierra C Garcia, Natalie A Gray, Rachel M Green, Anastasia S Hall, Katherine A Hardister, Keaton P Hixon, Jamie R Huisman, Brianna M Jordan, Rose A Joseph, Leonardo D Lozano, Regina D Lusby, Bethany A Lusher, Ethan P Lyles, Tierra S McCraney, Cassidy R Miller, Brianna L Minton, Sarah J Moore, Keyosha C Olive, Reyes  Ortiz, Amanda Poole, Kristy N Rice, Taylor D Richardson, Laquela D Roberts, Sara M Santillan, Madeline B Scott, Kalyn  Sharp, Jenna M Sims, Andrew J Sowerbutts, Krystyna Rosa S Valdivia, Joshua J Villano, Jason L Watts, Taylor B Werst

Hot Springs Village

Dean’s list grad: Chae D Brewer, Zachary J Geiling

Dean’s list undergrad: Alina Y Rudakova, Whitney B Speers

Honors list grad: Cameron C Nickels, Barry K White

Honors list undergrad:  Taylor J Mason, Jennifer R Solano

Huntington

Dean’s list grad: Kallie N Cooper

Huntsville

Honors list undergrad:  Nathan D Rutz

 Jacksonville

Dean’s list undergrad: Shaq’Ke U Robinson, Abigail R Vandervate

Honors list undergrad: Jonathan M Smith

Jersey

Dean’s list grad: Ashley C Martinez

 Jonesboro

Dean’s list grad: Christy M Pike, Dominique J Walker

Honors list undergrad:  Christopher A Shatzer

Junction City

Dean’s list undergrad: Destiny M Pyle

Honors list undergrad: Ethan J Bryant, Natalie M Hanry

Kingsland

Honors list undergrad: Abbie D Childress, Jonathan L Spencer, Abby M Trammell

Kirby

Dean’s list grad: Gunner R Golden

Honors list undergrad:  Zane G Pedron

Langley

Honors list undergrad: Desmond L Pinson

Lavaca

Dean’s list grad:  Payton N Morris

Leola

Honors list undergrad: Karis E Sullivant

Lexa

Dean’s list grad:  Lori B Ginn

Lincoln

Dean’s list undergrad:  Hollie A Webb

Little Rock

Dean’s list grad: Jennifer L Calloway, Shondra Y Farris, Mitchell H Ford, Brooke L Griffen, Omni Kelley, Bobby M Khabeer Jr, Chevedia K Lucas, Kiarra L Mack, Kamri A McKee, Angela L Shelton, Jillian E Treece, Mariah Vines

Dean’s list undergrad: Claire E Avery

Honors list grad: Kelly D Simon

Honors list undergrad: Henley T Bland, Kasia L Clark, Henry J Coppens, Jackson D Gill, Abigail R Harris, Julia A Lunsford, Madison N Martin, Kiara D Matthews, Marie L Simmons, Teuana N Smith

Lockesburg

Honors list grad:  Leslie D Coulter

Honors list undergrad: Jason T Hargrove

Locust Grove

Dean’s list grad: Heather K Butler

Lonoke

Honors list undergrad: John F Lawson

Lonsdale

Dean’s list grad: Steven H Jacobs, Kasey R Kane

Dean’s list undergrad: Haley D Baker

Lowell

Honors list undergrad: Finian M Doherty

Mabelvale

Dean’s list grad:  Ashley N Harris, Emily A. Pierce

Dean’s list undergrad: Destiny D McClain

Honors list undergrad: Chase D Brooks, Anthony R Hurt, Samantha E Overcast, Noah I Wood

Magnolia

Dean’s list grad:  Jeffrey D Powell, Devan R Walker

Honors list undergrad: Shaquayla S Rankin

Malvern

Dean’s list grad: Kayla N Beard, Amythyst L Delaloza, Erica C Gatlin, Trinity L Hughes, Joseph D Hyde, Chase A Ivy, Hollie B Roseberry, Shayla M Warner, Catherine M Watson

Dean’s list undergrad: Sydney M Blair, Allison M Clark, Laura B Daes, Lauren A Davis, Kimberly L Farber, Kaley A Golden, Allyson G Henderson, Larah L Howerton, Austen T Jackson, Sarah M Miller, Kelly L Savage, Haley J Starkey, Logan K Starkey

Honors list grad:  Taylor Redic

Honors list undergrad: Laura B Baker, Emily Y Blaylock, Emily E Bowdle, Lance  Brownfield, Ariel K Davidson, Dylan J Davis, Gabrielle E Dennis, Autumn S Efird, Jace A Green, Kaitlyn M Heath, Hope G Henard, Isaac C Jones, Whitten C Jones, Isabella G Laughlin, Justin C Murberger, Anjel A Poole, Sydney M Rosales, Martin L Stringer, Madelin B Taylor

Marianna

Honors list undergrad:  Kayla T Larry

Marion

Honors list undergrad:  Jonathan W Hester

Maumelle

Dean’s list grad: Breanna M Hildreth, Alicia A Jernigan

Dean’s list undergrad: Kayla R Blackburn, Micah J Matthews, Jordan D Robinson, Emily J Yakus

Honors list grad: Taylor N Leob

Honors list undergrad: Lauren A Camp, Lauren E Loeb

Mayflower

Dean’s list grad: Randi C Jones

Honors list undergrad:  Jacory M McMillan

Mc Caskill

Dean’s list undergrad: Rebekah C Fielding

McGehee

Dean’s list undergrad: Brianna J Everett

Mena

Dean’s list grad:  Shawna A Powell

Honors list undergrad:  Hannah E McDonald, Fisher D Neufeld, Jesse Townzen

Monticello

Dean’s list undergrad:  Kennedi M Christian, Ally J Hughes

Honors list undergrad:  Morgan L Cassels, A’Dejah C Williams

Mount Ida

Dean’s list grad: Leah K Huitt, Lisha M Taylor

Dean’s list undergrad: Kevin Wille

Honors list undergrad:  Bridger P Farmer

Mount Vernon

Honors list undergrad: Anna G Raby

Mountainburg

Honors list undergrad:  Audrey M Johnson

Murfreesboro

Dean’s list grad: Austin L Huie

Dean’s list undergrad: Baylie L Deaver

Honors list undergrad: Tyler P Cox, Erin E Davis

Nashville

Dean’s list grad: Viviana D Bustamante, Kimberly R Dunham, Laci D Williams

Dean’s list undergrad: Meghan M Floyd, Eduardo N Padilla, Katelyn N Sherman, Garrett E Talley

Honors list undergrad: Kimberly D Bell, Robert M Dunham, Preston R Pope

Newhope

Dean’s list undergrad: Savannah G Henega

 Newport

Honors list undergrad: Deria M Ratliffe

Norfork

Honors list undergrad:  Avery C Lichty

Norman

Dean’s list undergrad: Taylor L Allen, Delainey R Brown

Honors list undergrad: M’Quelynn B Wisener

Norphlet

Honors list undergrad:  Jackson T Evans, Matthew D Johnson

North Little Rock

Dean’s list grad: Evan A Forte, Desree’ T Miller, Rebecca A Niedzwiedz, Jennifer A Ushery

Honors list grad:  Jerrica D Dotson, Hui-Fang Lu

Honors list undergrad: Jordan L Harper, Ali E Hopkins

Oden

Dean’s list grad:  William T Edwards II

Honors list undergrad:  Jamie R Carmack

Okolona

Dean’s list grad: Alyssa K Blanton

Ola

Honors list undergrad:  Payton A Barefield

Osceola

Dean’s list grad: Sheena N Stringer

Ozan

Dean’s list grad: Tiffiny D Williamson

Ozark

Dean’s list grad: Christena Joy

Honors list undergrad:  Terrick A Lambert

Paragould

Honors list undergrad: Conner D Justus, Hannah M Y Wagner, Peyton G Wilbanks

Paris

Honors list undergrad:  Kenley Turner

Paron

Honors list undergrad:  Chase E Caplinger

Pearcy

Dean’s list grad: Megan R Afeld, Joeli H Bradley, Kasey D Dickerson

Dean’s list undergrad: Shelby B Powell, Madeline P West

Honors list grad:  Laura C Westbrook

Honors list undergrad: Jonathan D Crane, Amanda J Manary, Zoey E Pierce

Pine Bluff

Dean’s list grad:  Emily J Blanton, Jada O Jones

Dean’s list undergrad: Madison B Rushing

Honors list grad: Janice M Jones

Honors list undergrad: Donovan K Lee

Poyen

Honors list undergrad: Alexandra X Carter

Prairie Grove

Honors list undergrad:  William C Hawkins

Prattsville

Dean’s list grad: Heather A Arnold

Dean’s list undergrad: Bethany C Paxton

Honors list undergrad:  Caitlyn L Burke

Prescott

Dean’s list grad:  Pamela J Edmondson

Dean’s list undergrad: Peyton R Chandler, Parker W Williams

Honors list grad: Hunter J McKinnon

Honors list undergrad: Brooke A Burton, Emily G Henderson

Redfield

Honors list undergrad: Anna E Helms

Rison

Dean’s list grad:  Blakelee A Hyatt

Honors list undergrad: Caitlyn R Courtney

Roe

Dean’s list undergrad: Jacob H Jones

Rogers

Dean’s list undergrad: Nicholas L Lowrey, Katherine A Wood

Honors list undergrad: Zachary L Gabbert, Erica R Jaggernauth, Jaxon R Jones, Brooklyn P Ligi, Alec E Rodriguez

Rose Bud

Dean’s list grad: Katlynn D Burchfield

Royal

Dean’s list undergrad:  Kristin A Willet

Honors List grad:  Jennifer N Elder

Honors list undergrad: Kirsten Howell

Rudy

Honors list undergrad:  Tanin C Shipman

Russellville

Dean’s list grad: Taylor A Bunger

Dean’s list undergrad:  Greyson J Stevens

Scott

Dean’s list grad: Dholy O Loor

Honors list undergrad: Kennedy J White

Scranton         

Dean’s list undergrad: Sarah V Vue

Searcy

Dean’s list grad: Jeffrey L Haigwood

Honors list undergrad: Trystan T Alcorn

Sheridan

Dean’s list grad:  Lindsay N Rich, Kristen H Turner

Dean’s list undergrad: Courtney M Allen, Kelly A Foret, Aidan S Lucas

Honors list grad: Harlee A Pennington

Honors list undergrad: Clark W Denney, Cassidy G Henry, Katelyn P Hobson, Katelyn M Kester, Madison A McElroy, Cason D McGarrah, Jacob T Palmer, Brady N Quick, Lauren G Whitehead

Sherwood

Dean’s list grad: Kortasia Evans, Jordan K Reed

Dean’s list undergrad: Richard A Bowman, Camryn N Jenkins, Kayln M Robinson Hunter

Honors list grad:  Mason W Graves

Honors list undergrad:  Zachary A Cook, Grant T Smith, Maryal L Vaden

Siloam Springs

Honors list undergrad: Anissa M Burton

Smackover

Honors list undergrad: Baylor J Brumley

Sparkman

Dean’s list undergrad:  Lunden A Cotton, Taylor L Nix

Honors list grad: Sarah N McMullen

Springdale

Dean’s list undergrad: Skylar N Fernandez

Honors list undergrad: Maci K Mains, Jett D Thompson

 Star City

Honors list undergrad: Garret A Walls

Story

Dean’s list undergrad:  Nicole K Kunkel

Honors list undergrad: Tyler R Jones

Strong

Honors list undergrad: Terra K Burson

Stuttgart

Dean’s list grad: Alexis D Wilson

Honors list undergrad:  Bennett G Wilson

Taylor

Honors list grad:  Sarah Adkins

Texarkana

Dean’s list grad: Joyce A Campbell, Nikina L Jones, Latoya N Smith

Dean’s list undergrad:  Hope E Brenton, Gracey D Hensley, Shae M Lewis

Honors list grad:  Justyce E Campbell, Taylor C Moore

Honors list undergrad: Madison B Banister, Carson R Bearden, Kelly P Cogan, Cameron S Connell, Bethany G Hirmer, Brady K Moore 

Thornton

Honors list undergrad: Leslee A Weston

Traskwood

Dean’s list undergrad: Madison L Courtney

Umpire

Dean’s list grad: Kaitlyn J Wakley

Honors list undergrad: Scotti A Musick

Vilonia

Dean’s list undergrad: Thomas R Hutchison, Isabel M Oliver

Waldron

Honors list undergrad:  Breanna M Gustin

Ward

Dean’s list grad: Samantha P Russell-Runyon

Honors list undergrad: Lucas D Crumbly

Washington

Dean’s list undergrad:  Ashley L Green

Honors list grad: Shantel R Dennis

West Helena

Honors list undergrad:  Kyland D Terry

West Memphis

Honors list undergrad: Tiaysha Boston, Zak Brown, Jalen M Waffer

White Hall

Dean’s list undergrad: Caleb T Anderson

Honors list undergrad:  Bailey E Harris

Wickes

Dean’s list grad: Monica G Gonzalez

Dean’s list undergrad:  Jennifer Esquivel-Amador

Honors list undergrad: Manuel  Esquivel-Amador

Wilmer

Dean’s list undergrad: Christine K Bostian

Wynne

Dean’s list grad: Amanda L Klein

Honors list undergrad:  Maxwell H Henson

Honors list grad:  Moa Kolokilomoloma

 *TEXAS

Atlanta

Honors list undergrad: Adam G Oas

New Boston

Honors list undergrad: Frazier W Cowan, Dawson S Cowley, Luke A Fields, Whitney M McBee

Texarkana

Dean’s list undergrad: Logan P Revalee

Honors list undergrad: Hannah B Reed

Back to top button