AnnouncementsCommunity

Local Students Land Dean’s List & Honor Roll from Henderson

Henderson State University announced the Dean’s List and Honor Roll this morning. These are the students from Hempstead and Nevada Counties who have earned these honors. The HSU press release with the full list is below.

Blevins
Dean’s List undergraduate: Emberlynn K Pendergraft

Holiday Inn Express Best Western Hampton by Hilton

Hope
Dean’s List graduate: Abigail L Bailey, Kara Burton, Kristi Johnson, Sandra G McClenton, Eddra J Phillips
Honor Roll undergraduate: Chelsea R Collins, Kirby B Smith

Ozan
Dean’s List graduate: Sedalia G Stewart, Tiffiny D Williamson

Prescott
Dean’s List graduate: Adrienne Gatlin, Brittany D Hubbard, Hunter J McKinnon
Dean’s List undergraduate: Emily G Henderson

Rosston
Dean’s List graduate: Bradley W Brown

Press Release

January 20, 2022

Henderson State University has announced the students listed on the Dean’s List and Honor Roll for the Fall 2021 semester.

To be named to the Dean’s List, a student must have achieved a 4.0 grade point average for the entire semester. To make the Honor Roll, a student must have received at least a 3.5 grade point average for the semester.

Alexander

Dean’s List graduate: Bianca L Carpenter, Alexandria L Crutchfield, Sotonya L Gordey, Chardae Graham-Creggett, Natasha N Hunter, Jennifer L Nooner-Kendrick, Christina Peck, April J Reisma, Candice Richardson, Sheri D. Shilling

Dean’s List undergraduate: Jaydyn K Kinley

Honor Roll undergraduate: Rickie L Allen, Dalton A Cox, Ethan M Thompson

Alma

Honor Roll graduate: Mikayla Rehor

Honor Roll undergraduate: Savannah T Martin

Amity

Dean’s List graduate: David C Orr, Maria D Porter

Dean’s List undergraduate: Keasha A Owens, Jenna M Ray, Cullen A Smith

Honor Roll undergraduate: Karlie A Hernandez, Macy R Skorcz

Arkadelphia

Dean’s List graduate: Jequetta Berry, Christopher L Brown, Brett C Burks, Raegan E C Cheatham, Dawn M Coffman, Stacey Enami, Hailey Estes, Darla C Fishback, Allison Harris, Nyasia L Harris, Rebekkah D Hughley, Kristin Jester, Chloe E Lochridge, Tiffany L McNeal, Lorina H Mitchell, Leah Mitchum, Megan N Nelson, Tiffani T Newborn, Crystal L Parillon, Hannah Prince, Christopher L Qualls, Micah L Resnick, Alani Snowden, Lisa A Stanley, Katlynn N Williams

Dean’s List undergraduate: Mary J Adame, Kacie E Allen, Raquel M Baes, Victor M Barajas, Baylee N Bethell, Magen C Bright, Maci I Burris, Alexzandria H Leguin, Angelina R McGinn, Mykiah R Overstreet, Jenna L Purifoy, Nicole Schranz, Lydia I Serviss, Ashlyn G Taylor, Ashton J Wilhelm

Honor Roll graduate: Brayden A Bebee, Natalie B Cook, Wallace M Senter III

Honor Roll undergraduate: Michael L Ankton-Evans, Brooklyn E Bain, Alexander N Carter, Mauricio A Cervantes, Morgan M Daniel, Moses Effah-Akoto, Caitlyn M Engelhorn, Jasmyn C Gordon, Diedra R Green, Darbeigh Hale, Aabrejah I Hill, Scott J Holbrook, Cydney A Holmes, Trenton M Keeling, Tessa M Kuykendall, Blanton C Matthews, William O Matthews, Shannon N Mecum, Lori A Norwood, Gabriela A San Pedro, Charley S Smyser, Angelmaa E Wempe, Julia A Winfrey

Ashdown

Honor Roll graduate: Bryson Haskins

Honor Roll undergraduate: Bradley Bearden, Alex M Day

Austin

Honor Roll graduate: Beverly A Williams

Honor Roll undergraduate: Lyndon B Nichols

Bald Knob

Dean’s List graduate: Linda M Swan

Honor Roll undergraduate: Michael O Kempson

Batesville

Dean’s List graduate: Jordan A Riley

Bauxite

Dean’s List undergraduate: Andrew M Beauregard, Brennon B Smith, Faith N Wray, Lauren G Wray

Honor Roll graduate: Carson A Morado

Honor Roll undergraduate: Logan A Johnson

Bearden

Dean’s List graduate: Shelby A Rebadomia

Dean’s List undergraduate: Valerie J Barbarita

Beebe

Honor Roll graduate: Daniel S Byrd, Stephanie Jeffress-Odell

Bella Vista

Dean’s List undergraduate: Sera R Silvey, Keegan D Stinespring

Benton

Dean’s List graduate: Cortney M Abbott, Victoria L Ambort, Jessica R Archer, Theresa A Boyett, Lauren K B Brewer, Joel B Carter, Anna M Chapdelaine, Natalie R Cole, Cristal T Ellis, Whitney Ishmon, Melissa Key, Ashlee D Mays, Meagan L McGuire, Kirby Nelson, Paige Pritchard, Pennie Schleiff, Jennie L Tombrello, Haley Whitfield, Sara Whitfield

Dean’s List undergraduate: Amanda B Bagby, Abigail A Brockway, Alyssa M Curnett, Rebecca Garcia-Balderas, Connor B Hilton, Kiara Jackson, Macy E Johnson, Karissa R Lindsey, Jacob M McArthur, Shelby R Myers

Honor Roll graduate: Lauren Lessenberry, Laryssor McNeely

Honor Roll undergraduate: Taylor R Banks, Justin T Beard, Ethan T Buggar, Jason B Caple, Jackson O Carder, Anthony B Carman, Carson R Cates, Colbe L Cortez, Alexander C Davis, Faren K D Dumbase, Cali C Faulkner, Matthew E B Glover, Hayden S Hilson, Hunter G Hilson, Natalie E Keen-Atkins, Shauna L Keesee, Nicholas A Kinchen, Parker M Lashbrook, Carmen C Little, Mason H Massey, Madisson R Matheson, Serenity A Myers, Bailey M Parks, Kathryn A Rook, Melissa T Sledd, Matthew C Stacy, Sarissa H Strandlund, Delilah J Ward, James H Webb

Bentonville

Dean’s List graduate: Christopher Bryant

Berryville

Dean’s List graduate: Hunter D Rivett

Dean’s List undergraduate: Ashley E Farrar

Bismarck

Dean’s List graduate: Julie Allsup, Sarah Brawley, Katie M Carver, Christina L Hain, Madison K Hardage, Emily M Loy, John P Stokes

Dean’s List undergraduate: Erika F Bittinger, Isaias M Filipek, Kimberly K Harper

Honor Roll undergraduate: Joshua A Allsup, Sawyer A Hardage, Brianna N Holmes, Cecilia G Howell, James D Kegley, Mirissa D Kegley, Jacob A Loy, Courtney E Newsom, Makenna H Norris, Wyatt L Poole, Jacob D Sampson

Blevins

Dean’s List undergraduate: Emberlynn K Pendergraft

Bonnerdale

Dean’s List graduate: Zane H Henthorn

Dean’s List undergraduate: Jordan L Reynolds

Honor Roll undergraduate: Amy C Efird, Tanya B Jaramillo

Booneville

Dean’s List graduate: Savana D Martinez

Dean’s List undergraduate: Grant S Goers

Honor Roll graduate: Deborah S Newby

Bradford

Dean’s List graduate: Laura Bell, Lesley Hollis

Brookland

Dean’s List graduate: Cydni Williams

Bryant

Dean’s List graduate: Tiffany Harper

Dean’s List undergraduate: Sydney E Bowman, Callie M McKim

Honor Roll graduate: Bailey Clark, Philisia D Orr

Honor Roll undergraduate: Makayla M Cusimano, Tiffany M Ostrom, Jordan M Stienke-Sievers

Cabot

Dean’s List graduate: Bradley M Davis, Hannah K Howard, Dana Marvin, Bianca Pernillo, Barbara A Zertuche

Dean’s List undergraduate: William B Adcock, Annie G Burt, Michael K Shalmy, Brennan S Shamburger

Honor Roll graduate: Courtney B Clark

Honor Roll undergraduate: Carson E Reaves, Dillon D Thomas, Chance M Young

Caddo Gap

Dean’s List undergraduate: Bonnie R McWilliams

Honor Roll graduate: John M Ellis

Honor Roll undergraduate: Nicole L Coffman, Delaney M Jackson

Caddo Valley

Dean’s List undergraduate: Dilan M Culley

Honor Roll graduate: Kelton J Dixon

Camden

Dean’s List graduate: Destiny R Haygood, Ashley C King, Tess M Langley, Tyler Linton, Chase L McDonald, Evan Wheatley

Dean’s List undergraduate: Laurie E Ledbetter, Keona L Reed

Honor Roll undergraduate: Marcina A Carter, Ashauni T Edwards, Alijah S Evans, Jerry W Gaston, Julie M Launius, Christian D Walker, Kelley N Whiteside

Cave Springs

Honor Roll undergraduate: Peyton Gorman

Centerton

Dean’s List graduate: Jennifer A Decelle

Clarksville

Dean’s List graduate: Elizabeth Cooper, William M Gipson

Dean’s List undergraduate: Trevor B Watts

Honor Roll undergraduate: Zachariah J Knight, Joseph A Schuster

Conway

Dean’s List graduate: Torrie C Achan, Lashay M Blackwell, Rolando C Johnson, Elizabeth S Kuykendall, Katie Martin

Dean’s List undergraduate: Brett A Thompson

Honor Roll undergraduate: Mattison G Fairchild, Hunter N Heston, Christopher L Meachum, Kolby O Reck, Sydney D Stiener

Cove

Dean’s List undergraduate: Abigail K McIntyre

Crossett

Dean’s List graduate: Dustin Wolcott

Dean’s List undergraduate: Carson G Grannon

Crawfordsville

Honor Roll undergraduate: Peyton C McElroy

Dardanelle

Honor Roll undergraduate: Cuauhtemoc Martinez

De Kalb

Dean’s List undergraduate: Kynli R Holder

De Queen

Dean’s List graduate: Diana G Campos, Margaret M Parker, Addison J Stewart, Sheila R Tolison

Dean’s List undergraduate: Carlos Aparicio Montiel, Kelsie H Easlon, Jorge L Gonzalez

Honor Roll undergraduate: Sophie G Burke, Carlos Campos, Astrid C Jasso Camarillo, Miriam A Martinez, Reana L Roberson, Tristan D Snider

De Witt

Dean’s List undergraduate: Emily G Golden

Delight

Dean’s List graduate: Melissa D Cornish, Stephanie Cross, Cody R Kimberlin, Misty G Kimberlin

Honor Roll undergraduate: Abigail L Maroon, Samuel L Martin, Alyssa S Richardson

Dierks

Dean’s List graduate: Deirdre L Dove, Laurie Kirkpatrick

Dean’s List undergraduate: Macy E Eckert, Hannah N Ellis

Honor Roll undergraduate: John P Cothren, Delaney M Eckert

Donaldson

Dean’s List graduate: Wendy A Robinson

Dean’s List undergraduate: Alexander A Hunter, Megan M Parish

Honor Roll undergraduate: Kylie J Cannon, Juliann N Reaper, Garett A Webb, Walter R White

Drasco

Honor Roll undergraduate: Leanna K Endsley

Dyess

Dean’s List graduate: Chelsey N McFerrin

El Dorado

Dean’s List graduate: Destiny Island, Michaela R Singleton

Dean’s List undergraduate: Rachael L Pepper

Honor Roll graduate: Grace Wolfe

Honor Roll undergraduate: Joel T Brewer, Keontae B Larry, Lidia M Martinez, Skylar M Primm, Jamesia A Sapp

Emmet

Dean’s List undergraduate: Britney R Kerner

England

Honor Roll undergraduate: Emily K Massey

Eudora

Dean’s List graduate: Sabrina S Jackson, Cathy L Nash

Everton

Honor Roll undergraduate: William A Sprenger

Farmington

Dean’s List undergraduate: Jacob M Gray

Fayetteville

Dean’s List graduate: Tiffany D Daniels, Will H Hankins, Christopher C Lamar, Joey Newman, Aaron T Palmer

Fifty-Six

Dean’s List graduate: Elizabeth G Rhoades

Fordyce

Honor Roll undergraduate: Ketric Sledge

Forrest City

Dean’s List graduate: Jennifer Laymon

Honor Roll graduate: Brandon Wilkins

Fort Smith

Dean’s List undergraduate: Kristin T Below

Honor Roll graduate: Autumn N Lem

Honor Roll undergraduate: Jevonn M Cobin, Kylee C Hancock, Evan P Jackson

Fouke

Dean’s List undergraduate: Crysta M Larey

Honor Roll undergraduate: Alyssa B Caudle, Carly R Eddy, Montana K Reed

Friendship

Honor Roll undergraduate: Kalynne N Wright

Georgetown

Dean’s List graduate: Kirklan A Pettis

Gillham

Dean’s List graduate: Quinton C Thornton

Glenwood

Dean’s List graduate: Amanda R Bailey, Courtney H Burtness, Gracen A Smith

Dean’s List undergraduate: Lyndsey E Cogburn, Jocelyn R Mount, Jonathan Norwood, Leonia J Partain, Gabriela Velazquez

Honor Roll graduate: Rachel Avery, Hettie I Blair, Blakley J Pennington

Honor Roll undergraduate: Ethan R Angel, Andrew T Chambers, Ryan T Franks, Monica E Herring, Taylee K Kaumans, Ricardo D Ramirez

Grannis

Dean’s List graduate: Jillana Hunter

Dean’s List undergraduate: Jade R Richardson

Greenbrier

Dean’s List graduate: Micah Edwards

Dean’s List undergraduate: Justine A Burch, William B Stevenson

Greenwood

Dean’s List graduate: Jana R Haynes

Gurdon

Dean’s List graduate: Makayla A Harper, Carolyn B Jester, Jordan L Swayze, Victoria R Walker, Candace Williams, Lillian S Williams

Dean’s List undergraduate: James T Dickens, Rachel M Ledbetter

Honor Roll graduate: Jayden Colbert, Carla P Jester, Devin R Simpson, Calley R White

Honor Roll undergraduate: Brooklynn E Halliday, Nikita N Hatley, Justin Otwell, Rebekah A Sims

Hamburg

Honor Roll undergraduate: Allison B Campbell, Jared O Laughlin

Hampton

Dean’s List graduate: Allison P Lumley, Malik E Ware

Harrison

Dean’s List graduate: Julie A Gilbert, Megan N Hovis

Dean’s List undergraduate: Devin M Colin Alanis

Honor Roll undergraduate: Nathaniel A Bright, Charles T Still

Hatfield

Dean’s List graduate: Timothy Walston

Hazen

Honor Roll undergraduate: Tyrone N Tolbert

Heber Springs

Dean’s List undergraduate: Mary K A McKenzie

Honor Roll undergraduate: Olivia C Candau

Hensley

Dean’s List graduate: Samantha A Davis, Cheyenne Smith

Honor Roll undergraduate: Niyyah K Adams, Jacob L Burks

Hope

Dean’s List graduate: Abigail L Bailey, Kara Burton, Kristi Johnson, Sandra G McClenton, Eddra J Phillips

Honor Roll undergraduate: Chelsea R Collins, Kirby B Smith

Horatio

Honor Roll undergraduate: Ryan H Vaught

Hot Springs

Dean’s List graduate: Hannah Calhoon, Gervante Campbell, Matthias A Capaci, Grace E Carter, Amberly J Clifton, Cathleen A Criss, Tracy Criss, Annalee H Diehl, Darona M Duncan, Barbara L Ellis-Erby, Elecesha R Enloe, Britney R George, William Goodin, Matthew W Gordon, Randi C Graves, Rachel Greis, Haley N Grisham, Olivia C Hatley, Amanda D Jackson, Anna Jackson, Jessica Johnson, Kristen Johnson, Candy C Jones, Reagan E Jordan, Jessica J Keller, Justin M McArthur, Priscilla Miller, Kamryan L Mong, Mary J Muldoon, Alexis D Olaru, Keyosha C Olive, Lillie M Ollison, Taylor C Parker, Tiffany N Plumlee, Stephanie Ponzaneli, Monica Porter, Kandis B Price, Saprina L Reed, Kalie M Roberts, Elizabeth Robinson, Christine Ruffin, Karli Sanchez, Lorri Saracini, Stacey Scott, Amy Simmons, Angela G Smith, Miracle Taylor, Karissa Toatley, Cody Tolleson, Aquia S Vasseau, Maly Vincent, Kathleen N Wallace, Taylor A Wilson, Jon R Youngblood

Dean’s List undergraduate: Hannah N Bennett, Rhett H Barrett, Taylor G Christian, Kimberly M Emerson, Allison B Harper, Emily M Michau, Sandy H Santillan, Madalyn R Simmons, Andrew J Sowerbutts, Monica M Tedford, Lance A Tubberville, Sarah E Virnig, Faye C Ward, Walton P Wood

Honor Roll graduate: Kelly L Braxton, Candace R Casey, Mary Foster, Alexandrea P Harris, Joshua Keithley, Whitney L Laxson, Jared B Roberts, Chanece L Ross, Samantha Witcher

Honor Roll undergraduate: Mayra A Altamirano, Whendi Armstrong, Isabelle G Baker, Baylee N Barton, Brandon E Bennett, Madeline V Black, Gracen M Blount, Michael A Bubulka, Kaitlyn G Burroughs, Brian A Carter, Javauna N Clenney-Felan, Christopher S Crowe, Carly E Dassenko, Bridani D Diaz-Altamirano, Blaine P Falgout, Devin A Glapion, Katherine A Hardister, Keaton P Hixon, Megara M Holmes, Jamie R Huisman, Aleksandr Johnson, Masheka R Lewis, Regina D Lusby, Bethany A Lusher, Kaden D Manley, Brandy C Manning, Jennifer R McEarl, Madison I Mears, Brianna L Minton, Siera L Peters, Hailee N Quilici, Nick J Sabaj, Madeline B Scott, Courtney E Tran, Olivia M Turner, Joshua J Villano, Rebekah Warren, William K White, Madison R Wolf, Krysta Wright, Houston J Wyatt

Hot Springs Village

Dean’s List graduate: Chae D Brewer

Dean’s List undergraduate: Whitney B Speers

Huntington

Dean’s List graduate: Kallie N Cooper

Jacksonville

Dean’s List graduate: Felicia Brown, Katie Roberts

Dean’s List undergraduate: Lydia G Vandervate

Honor Roll undergraduate: Isabella A Grissom, Abigail R Vandervate

Jonesboro

Dean’s List graduate: Crystal Combs, Julia Johnson

Honor Roll graduate: Nicole M House

Honor Roll undergraduate: James R Graham, Sonni F Martin, Cooper A Williams

Judsonia

Dean’s List graduate: Molly Bennett

Junction City

Dean’s List undergraduate: Destiny M Pyle

Honor Roll undergraduate: Natalie M Hanry

Keiser

Dean’s List graduate: Dana Lane

Kingsland

Honor Roll undergraduate: Jonathan L Spencer

Kirby

Dean’s List graduate: Jacynda Davis

Honor Roll undergraduate: Saydee E Johnson, Miranda P Mack

Leola

Dean’s List graduate: Shanna M Harrison

Little Rock

Dean’s List graduate: Rocktonja Bell, Millicent Callan, Jared Coleman, Lauren Dotson, Mitchell H Ford, Sarah Franklin, Lequieta R Grayson, Brooke L Griffen, Kiarra L Mack, Kamri A Mathews, Allison A McMath, Abbigail P Morton, Tanisha E Phelps, Conner Smith, Logan W Smith, Laura Strickland, Jillian E Treece, Mariah Vines, Tanesha M Williams, James A Woods

Dean’s List undergraduate: Claire E Avery, Kimberly Badejo, Samantha T Gulley, Abigail R Harris, Julia A Lunsford

Honor Roll graduate: Deborah H Camper, Bobby M Khabeer Jr.

Honor Roll undergraduate: Grace L Bizzell, Kayley G Cheatham, Henry J Coppens, Jackson D Gill, Suzanna M Hill, Kaia L McClinton, Sarah G Reynolds, Quintlyn J Rogers, Karrington L Shackelford, Marie L Simmons

Lockesburg

Dean’s List graduate: Casey R Long

Lonoke

Honor Roll undergraduate: Jessica A Smith

Lonsdale

Dean’s List graduate: Steven H Jacobs, Corrie M Roberts

Dean’s List undergraduate: Haley D Baker

Lowell

Honor Roll undergraduate: Jacob W Todd

Mabelvale

Dean’s List graduate: Kimberly Ard, Holly Burrough, Colton Croy

Dean’s List undergraduate: Destiny D McClain, Samantha E Overcast

Honor Roll undergraduate: Nayda M Funderburg, Anthony R Hurt

Magnolia

Dean’s List graduate: Rhett G Gentry, Jared L Mancil, Amanda McMahan, Jeffrey D Powell

Malvern

Dean’s List graduate: Jordan Caple, Amythyst L Delaloza, Tyler A Draper, Tiffany Edwards, Melinda A Hall, Madison Hammett, Amarria Harper, Ronda S Hodges, Miranda D Mabry, Sarah M Miller, Taylor Redic, Heather R Sikora, Connie L Smith, Jamie R Teel, Andrew H Vincent, Catherine M Watson, Mallori L Youngman

Dean’s List undergraduate: Emily Y Blaylock, Emily E Bowdle, Thomas Daniel, Autumn S Efird, Kimberly L Farber, Callista E Glover, Rosemary F Harmon, Kaitlyn M Heath, Austen T Jackson, Isabella G Laughlin, Sarah M Miller, Andy Selph

Honor Roll graduate: Kayla N Beard, Benjamin Hynds

Honor Roll undergraduate: Lindsay N Atkinson, Laura B Baker, Lance Brownfield, Kaitlyn M Byrd, John W Calaway, Colbran L Clayton, Jessica C Cunningham, Bailei D Davidson, Lauren A Davis, Tiffany N Franks, Drew R Golden, Kaley A Golden, Jace A Green, Catherine A Hammons, Zane C Hardage, Jacob D Harmon, Larah L Harper, Phillip S Heck, Hunter J Hogue, Cole C Hollingsworth, Caitlyn A Jones, Jeffery T McJunkins, Criss S Ramos, Sidney M Rosales, Logan K Starkey, Martin L Stringer Jr., Kathryn A Taylor, Madelin B Taylor

Marion

Honor Roll graduate: Shantel Mitchell, Caleb T West

Honor Roll undergraduate: Jonathan W Hester

Maumelle

Dean’s List graduate: Lisa Counts, Breanna M Hildreth, Alicia A Jernigan, Lori Lachowsky

Dean’s List undergraduate: Kayla R Blackburn, Lauren A Camp

Honor Roll graduate: Rebecca Almond, Laconya Isaac, Taylor N Loeb

Honor Roll undergraduate: Daniel P Darnell, Colin D Hornaday, Lauren E Loeb, Micah J Matthews

Mayflower

Dean’s List graduate: Randi C Jones

McCrory

Dean’s List graduate: Sandra Whatley

McGehee

Honor Roll graduate: Ryan Carr

Honor Roll undergraduate: Brianna J Everett

McRae

Dean’s List graduate: Julia Williams

Mena

Dean’s List graduate: Deedra R Hooker, Amber Labertew, Shawna A Powell

Dean’s List undergraduate: Hannah E McDonald, Fisher D Neufeld

Honor Roll undergraduate: McKayla D Lane, Jesse Townzen

Mineral Springs

Dean’s List graduate: Laura E Curtis, Lauren E Wilson

Monticello

Dean’s List graduate: Holly McDonald

Dean’s List undergraduate: Ally J Hughes, Malaya L Reynado

Honor Roll undergraduate: Morgan L Cassels, A’Dejah C Williams

Morrilton

Dean’s List graduate: Hannah R Wilson

Mount Ida

Dean’s List graduate: Leah K Huitt, Brenda Kirby, Allison Still

Dean’s List undergraduate: William W Cole, Bridger P Farmer, Abigail L Jones, Kevin Wille

Mount Vernon

Dean’s List undergraduate: Anna G Raby

Mountain Pine

Honor Roll undergraduate: Elizabeth M Phillips

Mountainburg

Honor Roll undergraduate: Audrey M Johnson

Murfreesboro

Dean’s List graduate: Andrew A Arnold, Austin L Huie

Dean’s List undergraduate: Erin E Davis, Mallorie E Stivers

Honor Roll undergraduate: Baylie L Deaver, Jaleisa R Hicks

Nashville

Dean’s List graduate: Viviana D Bustamante, Mayra Cardona, Carley M Conrad, Kimberly R Dunham, Ryan K Forte, Rachael Stewart, Hannah E Topor, Kristopher L Woodruff

Dean’s List undergraduate: Robert M Dunham, Katelyn N Sherman, Garrett E Talley

Honor Roll undergraduate: Meghan M Floyd, Aaron M Lott, Eduardo N Padilla, Doraliz Rodriguez

New Edinburg

Dean’s List undergraduate: Keairra N Jackson

Newhope

Honor Roll undergraduate: Savannah G Henegar

Norfork

Honor Roll undergraduate: Avery C Lichty

Norman

Dean’s List undergraduate: Taylor L Allen, Delainey R Brown, M’Quelynn B Wisener, Kylie J Wornick

Honor Roll undergraduate: Brittany N Lynn

North Little Rock

Dean’s List graduate: Evan A Forte, Tia D Larry, Rebecca A Niedzwiedz

Dean’s List undergraduate: Timothy L Douglas

Honor Roll undergraduate: Ali E Hopkins, Barrett A Sparks

Oden

Dean’s List graduate: Patricia Carmack, Kimberly Gray

Okolona

Honor Roll undergraduate: Tanner J Smith, Janilo R Woodley

Ola

Dean’s List graduate: Morgan Sheets

Osceola

Dean’s List graduate: Sheena N Stringer

Ozan

Dean’s List graduate: Sedalia G Stewart, Tiffiny D Williamson

Ozark

Dean’s List graduate: Christena Joy, Stephanie N Sampley

Honor Roll undergraduate: Emma M Hall

Paragould

Honor Roll undergraduate: Conner D Justus, Reece M Ruhl, Hannah M Y Wagner, Peyton G Wilbanks

Paris

Dean’s List graduate: Dustin M Williams

Pearcy

Dean’s List graduate: Rachael K Barnes, Daelyn M Cogburn, Ashley Kincannon, Anca M Tarca

Dean’s List undergraduate: Jonathan D Crane, Amanda J Manary

Honor Roll undergraduate: Thia N Armstrong, Dylan M Denham, Patrick R Haggard, Zoey E Pierce, Madeline P West

Pine Bluff

Dean’s List graduate: Genett Scott, Jasmine C Thompson

Dean’s List undergraduate: Madison B Rushing

Honor Roll graduate: Emily J Blanton

Honor Roll undergraduate: Donovan K Lee

Pocahontas

Honor Roll undergraduate: Logan I Little

Poyen

Dean’s List graduate: Stephanie L Austin

Prairie Grove

Dean’s List graduate: Jennifer Rose

Honor Roll undergraduate: William C Hawkins

Prattsville

Dean’s List graduate: Billie D Corley, Jillian E Hurst, Andrew J Phillips

Dean’s List undergraduate: Bethany C Paxton

Honor Roll undergraduate: Alanna M Pumphrey

Prescott

Dean’s List graduate: Adrienne Gatlin, Brittany D Hubbard, Hunter J McKinnon

Dean’s List undergraduate: Emily G Henderson

Redfield

Dean’s List graduate: Kivin C Green

Honor Roll undergraduate: Anna E Helms

Rison

Dean’s List graduate: Blakelee A Hyatt

Honor Roll graduate: Wendy M Mitchell

Honor Roll undergraduate: Ranaya S Ester, Daniel D Stuckey

Roe

Dean’s List undergraduate: Jacob H Jones

Rogers

Dean’s List undergraduate: Thompson C Rhew

Honor Roll undergraduate: Zachary L Gabbert

Rosston

Dean’s List graduate: Bradley W Brown

Royal

Dean’s List graduate: Bethany J Alexander, Alicia Beilstein, Erica J Standridge

Dean’s List undergraduate: Kennedi L Kelley

Honor Roll graduate: Todd D Montgomery

Honor Roll undergraduate: Kennedy C Campbell, Heidi A R Halvorson, Jackson J McGee, Laura G Montgomery, Kristin A Willett

Russellville

Dean’s List graduate: Rebecca Ayers, Shelbie B Malone, Tina L Taylor, Taylor Wade

Dean’s List undergraduate: Greyson J Stevens

Honor Roll undergraduate: Matthew T Nicholson

Scott

Dean’s List graduate: Linda Bevis

Scranton

Honor Roll undergraduate: Sarah V Vue

Searcy

Dean’s List graduate: Tommy J Coleman, Jeffrey L Haigwood

Honor Roll graduate: Christy L Hart

Honor Roll undergraduate: Jacob S Ash, Gracie A Houston, Mason Schucker

Sheridan

Dean’s List graduate: Megan M Herbert, Ashlynn N Walton, Christopher Z Walton, Jennifer J Wedgeworth, Katelin A Whitehead

Dean’s List undergraduate: Madeline M Grice, Jacob T Palmer, Courtney M Stover

Honor Roll graduate: Elizabeth A Crouse

Honor Roll undergraduate: Kayla B Corbitt, Clark W Denney, Cassidy G Henry, Katelyn M Kester, Seth I Loyd, Presley C Stewart, Grace E Vance

Sherwood

Dean’s List graduate: Kortasia Evans

Dean’s List undergraduate: Kayln M Robinson-Hunter

Honor Roll undergraduate: Camryn N Jenkins, Grant T Smith, Hannah E Welch

Southside

Dean’s List graduate: Brooke N Sitkowski

Sparkman

Dean’s List undergraduate: Lunden A Cotton, Taylor L Nix

Honor Roll graduate: Sarah N McMullen

Honor Roll undergraduate: Abbygale Daniell, Katie G Stinnett

Springdale

Dean’s List undergraduate: Skylar N Fernandez, Maci K Mains, Jett D Thompson

Star City

Dean’s List undergraduate: Garret A Walls

Story

Dean’s List undergraduate: Nicole K Kunkel

Honor Roll undergraduate: Tyler R Jones

Strong

Honor Roll undergraduate: Terra K Burson

Stuttgart

Dean’s List graduate: Alexis D Wilson

Subiaco

Dean’s List graduate: Hannah Schluterman

Taylor

Honor Roll graduate: Sarah Adkins

Texarkana

Dean’s List graduate: Joyce A Campbell, Justyce E Campbell, Amy R Smith

Dean’s List undergraduate: Shae M Lewis

Honor Roll graduate: Lashundra S Bradley

Honor Roll undergraduate: Carson R Bearden, Hope E Brenton, Cameron S Connell, Grace D Hensley, Bethany G Hirmer, Jacob L Jackson, Hope R McDonald, Mollie F White

Traskwood

Dean’s List graduate: Amanda Tolar

Honor Roll undergraduate: Mikayla B Armstrong, Aaron J Stallman

Umpire

Dean’s List graduate: Kaitlyn J Wakley

Van Buren

Dean’s List graduate: Shasta Reichard, Emily Ryan, Kelsea Zermeno-Geschwentner

Honor Roll graduate: Truman Yeary

Vilonia

Dean’s List undergraduate: Isabel M Oliver

Honor Roll undergraduate: Thomas R Hutchison

Waldron

Dean’s List undergraduate: Breanna M Gustin

Honor Roll graduate: Rebekah H Cagle

Walnut Ridge

Honor Roll graduate: Hannah L Vernon

Honor Roll undergraduate: Lily A Cox

Ward

Dean’s List graduate: Reagan Black

Honor Roll undergraduate: William H Barger

Warren

Dean’s List graduate: Carrie A Savage

Washington

Honor Roll graduate: Shantel R Dennis

Honor Roll undergraduate: Ashley L Green

West Helena

Honor Roll undergraduate: Tatiyana L Beckwood

West Memphis

Dean’s List undergraduate: Jalen M Waffer

Honor Roll undergraduate: Tiaysha Boston, Zak Brown

Western Grove

Honor Roll undergraduate: Bethany F Richardson

White Hall

Dean’s List graduate: April Costello

Honor Roll graduate: Caleb T Anderson

Honor Roll undergraduate: Bailey E Harris

Wickes

Dean’s List graduate: Monica G Gonzalez

Honor Roll undergraduate: Manuel Esquivel-Amador

Wynne

Dean’s List graduate: Amanda L Klein

Alabama
Dutton

Dean’s List graduate: Brady C Carson

Jasper

Dean’s List undergraduate: Brianna M Pringle

Pelham

Dean’s List undergraduate: William E Ferrell

Alaska
Eagle River

Honor Roll undergraduate: Austin D Bull

Wasilla

Honor Roll undergraduate: Marett I Mollnow

Arizona
Phoenix

Dean’s List undergraduate: Tyasia R McGruder

Tucson

Dean’s List undergraduate: Mackenzie M Kester

California
Los Angeles

Dean’s List undergraduate: Masaki Higurashi; Yuta Kitagawa; Kento Saito

Honor Roll undergraduate: Hiromi Miyazaki

Moorpark

Dean’s List undergraduate: Cecilia R Magnani

Rocklin

Dean’s List graduate: Matthew K Tyler

Florida
Parkland

Honor Roll undergraduate: Corbin A Tsistinas

Georgia
Dacula

Honor Roll undergraduate: Isabelle H Andrews

Woodstock

Honor Roll undergraduate: Logan K Wetterling

Illinois
Bartlett

Honor Roll undergraduate: Hania N Bandzou-Pedila

Indiana
Walkerton

Honor Roll undergraduate: Anistazia R Zembo

Kansas
Haysville

Dean’s List graduate: Peyton E Usher-Pearson

Olathe

Honor Roll undergraduate: Emma M Jorgensen

Kentucky
Eminence

Honor Roll undergraduate: Glenn A Hadden

Louisiana
Baton Rouge

Honor Roll undergraduate: Eric P Thibodeaux

Bogalusa

Honor Roll undergraduate: Alston L Moore

Harahan

Dean’s List undergraduate: Jack O Baudouin

Houma

Honor Roll undergraduate: Brandon J Knight

Mount Hermon

Honor Roll undergraduate: Gabriella D Merritt

Ruston

Dean’s List undergraduate: Amelia G Brister

Shreveport

Honor Roll undergraduate: Emma R Sewell

Stonewall

Dean’s List undergraduate: Brittney L Garrett

Massachusetts
Belmont

Honor Roll undergraduate: Andi N Garner

Walpole

Dean’s List undergraduate: Kevin A Taylor

Mississippi
Ocean Springs

Honor Roll undergraduate: Stephen A Jones

Walls

Honor Roll undergraduate: Xavier Malone

Missouri
Eureka

Honor Roll undergraduate: Mackenzie J Swope

Foristell

Honor Roll undergraduate: Sara J Deane

Lebanon

Honor Roll undergraduate: Scott E Reed

Nixa

Honor Roll undergraduate: Justin D Hoskinson

O’Fallon

Dean’s List undergraduate: Makenzie D Thoman

Weston

Dean’s List graduate: Logan F Moose

Nevada
Las Vegas

Honor Roll graduate: Richard B Stammetti

Sparks

Honor Roll undergraduate: Cynthia M Barela

Oklahoma
Edmond

Honor Roll graduate: Courtlin B Haygarth

Guthrie

Honor Roll undergraduate: Jacey D Tupper

Luther

Dean’s List undergraduate: Jaynae K Eddens

Oregon
Eugene

Dean’s List undergraduate: Jason K Seiner

Tennessee
Arlington

Dean’s List graduate: Emma K Fox

Memphis

Honor Roll undergraduate: Cole A Cocroft

Texas
Allen

Dean’s List undergraduate: Allie M Bianchi

Arlington

Honor Roll undergraduate: Adrian L Hawkins

Atlanta

Dean’s List undergraduate: Adam G Oas

Austin

Honor Roll undergraduate: Andrea L Roland

Big Sandy

Dean’s List graduate: Jesse W Harwell

Burleson

Dean’s List undergraduate: Ashley E Bollman

Carthage

Honor Roll undergraduate: Miller R. Harris

Cedar Hill

Dean’s List undergraduate: Kaylie D Wheeless

Cleburne

Honor Roll graduate: Kailey E Reese

Cleveland

Honor Roll undergraduate: James C McLawchlin

Conroe

Dean’s List undergraduate: Thomas J Hathorn

Coppell

Honor Roll undergraduate: Kaitlyn M O’ Quinn

Corinth

Dean’s List graduate: Nicholas A Robertson

Honor Roll graduate: Zachary W Wentworth

Dallas

Honor Roll graduate: Spencer R Taack

De Kalb

Dean’s List undergraduate: Samantha R Brule

Honor Roll undergraduate: Macie L Motes

Desoto

Dean’s List graduate: Louis B Webb Jr

East Bernard

Dean’s List undergraduate: Valerie M Grigar

Ennis

Honor Roll undergraduate: Kaylon T Jones, Monica N Monreal

Flower Mound

Honor Roll undergraduate: Jordyn E Holland, Corey D Pace

Forney

Dean’s List undergraduate: Landon S Ervin, Savannah N Hughes

Honor Roll undergraduate: Dustin B Hicks

Fort Worth

Dean’s List graduate: Kelsey N Rhine

Honor Roll undergraduate: Kaitlyn M Sykes

Frisco

Dean’s List undergraduate: Morgan L Reeve

Honor Roll undergraduate: Ty A Gibbs, Dante R Williams

Grapevine

Dean’s List undergraduate: Karen S Lee

Hamlin

Honor Roll graduate: Jacob A Reyes

Hooks

Honor Roll undergraduate: Bailee K Hill

Humble

Dean’s List graduate: David J Heaton III

Dean’s List undergraduate: Tristan K Heaton

Honor Roll undergraduate: Christina D Cano

Katy

Honor Roll undergraduate: Britney D Dagley

Joshua

Dean’s List undergraduate: Kenzie R Stotts

Leander

Dean’s List undergraduate: Charlotte R Langdon

Little Elm

Honor Roll undergraduate: Carson B Cox

Lubbock

Honor Roll undergraduate: Rafael G Flores

Mansfield

Honor Roll undergraduate: Miyah Y Jackson, Jase D Pinckney

Maud

Honor Roll undergraduate: Rayla A Yates

McKinney

Dean’s List undergraduate: Darby E Nilsson

Honor Roll graduate: Erin E Wages

Honor Roll undergraduate: Kevin M Dick, Sylvia A Graham, Oyshi Hossain, Kaela S McKim

Mesquite

Honor Roll undergraduate: Bryan Garay

Missouri City

Honor Roll undergraduate: Helena L Febre

Mount Vernon

Honor Roll undergraduate: Annie D Coffey

Naples

Honor Roll undergraduate: Tyler R Edmonson

Nash

Honor Roll undergraduate: Natalie C Shumate

New Boston

Dean’s list undergraduate: Whitney M McBee

Honor Roll undergraduate: Frazier W Cowan, Dawson S Cowley, Luke A Fields

North Richland Hills

Honor Roll undergraduate: Abbie C Moore

Paris

Dean’s List undergraduate: Chloe R Whisenhunt

Princeton

Dean’s List undergraduate: Cody R Crank

Honor Roll undergraduate: William P Courtney, Bryan T Silva

Red Oak

Honor Roll undergraduate: Landon L Ledbetter

Rockdale

Honor Roll undergraduate: Landri L Leschber

Rockwall

Dean’s List undergraduate: Brooke E Johnson

Honor Roll undergraduate: Dyrius E Toliver

Spring

Dean’s List undergraduate: Bobbi J Bazzle

Honor Roll undergraduate: Paxton L Boyd

Stephenville

Dean’s List undergraduate: Alexandrea L McClendon

Texarkana

Honor Roll graduate: Colester Young

Honor Roll undergraduate: Logan P Revalee

The Colony

Dean’s List graduate: Nicholas J Shapiro

The Woodlands

Dean’s List undergraduate: Alexandra S Tyler

Tomball

Honor Roll undergraduate: Garrett L Butler, Trenton D Moore

Tyler

Dean’s List undergraduate: Joshua L Murray

Wake Village

Dean’s List undergraduate: Jaci M Ammons

Waxahachie

Dean’s List undergraduate: Jasmine Bailey

Washington
Mukilteo

Honor Roll undergraduate: Javante M Y Sims

Puyallup

Honor Roll undergraduate: Harold J Banuelos

Out of State
Dean’s List graduate: Dara Goff, Caitlyn Bahlau

International Students
Dean’s List graduate: Francisca Nyarko; Annabel E Rowlands, ENGLAND; Dafni Kalogeropoulou, GREECE; Kyriaki Spanou, GREECE; Chukwunonso Charles Nwakoby, NIGERIA

Dean’s List undergraduate: Abdel N Djibril-Hamidou; Jun Young Song; Nathan S G Cossement, BELGIUM; Minoru Nakaniida, JAPAN; Kazuki Furuya, JAPAN

Honor roll graduate: Mirela Polete Vasconselos; Kasoma Paulino, NAMIBIA; Katja Hajdinjak, SLOVENIA

Honor roll undergraduate: Tatsuki Tokuyasu, JAPAN; Mei Atsuta, JAPAN; Jose M. Beltra Mira, SPAIN

Back to top button