Announcements

Spring Hill Elementary Announces Kindergarten – 6th Honor Roll and Principal’s Award for 3rd Nine Weeks

Kindergarten:
Mrs. Smith
~All A’s – Kynli Black, Ramsey Black, Dominique Brown, Charles Cutchall, Audrey Elmer, Jaycee Harding, Ava Lambert, Peyton Lambert, Brayden Marionneaux, Emrie McKamie, Maurie Mills, Harper Morris, Nash Mullins, Trace Price
~A’s and B’s – Leanna Adair, Layden Gray
~Principal’s Award – Leanna Adair

Ms. Thornton
~All A’s – Eli Askew, Sydney Bacon, Avanna Bailey, Londynn Corbridge, Kaylee Dueñas, Pacer Judd, Skylar McDonald, Chloe McGhee, Beau McMahan, Zoie Cummings, Paisley Singleton, Leah Tyree
~A’s and B’s – Kaydence Pendergrass, Jaxon Rosenbaum, Blake Saunders, Eli Sinyard, Nina Townsend
~Principal’s Award: – Wrigley Lee

1st Grade:
Mrs. Bingham
~All A’s – Morrigan Calhoun, Sonny Clark, Mason D. Griffin, Emma Johnson, Kase Lemley, Trulee McNiel, Jacob Rollins, Salem Short, Hunter Steward
~A’s and B’s – Hazen Coney, Michael Grigson, Bentley Hooks, Maci Kidd, Braxton Murphy, Kelsey Pierson, Emma Putman
~Principal’s Award – Hunter Steward

Mrs. Vickers
~All A’s – Averie Allen, Hadley Barrington, Walker Cato, Westin Curtis, Adam Hammond, Lyla Harper, Emy Hill, Audrey Hodges, Jacob Minton, Carter Thornton, Jep Watson, Maicyn Yocom
~A’s and B’s – Mason L. Griffin, Peyton Haddix, Elliott Powell, Bryson Sorrells
~Principal’s Award – Catalayah Johnson

Mrs. Watson
~All A’s – Eric Curtis, Adam Dueñas, A.J. Foster, Harper Jester, Everley Porter, Haven Turner
~A’s and B’s – Matthew Altamirano, Tollie Bissell, Tripp Corbridge, Carter Gilbert, Rhett Heflin, J.W. Hurt, Liam Mackey, Gunnar Otis
~Principal’s Award – Rhett Heflin

2nd Grade:
Mrs. Harrison
~All A’s – Briggs Black, Easton Fox, Mary Benton Wilson
~A’s and B’s – Weson Akin, Paisley Bearden, Cayson Brooks, Abbi Crapps, Isabella Cuellar, Hollynn Ennis, Kinsley Fisher, Gabriel Gray, Braylen Hurd, Wyett Powell, Luke Rider, Aftyn Rowe, Allison Townsend, Lilly Kay Tuttle
~Principal’s Award – Allison Townsend

Mrs. Lemley
~All A’s – Kyah Bailey, Slade Bain, Bryson Bingham, Avyn Broach, Olivia Carey, Natalie Green, Brayden Perkins, Isaac Sawyers
~A’s and B’s – Lilly Cox, Ayden Crews, Ty Fuller, Bryson Lee, Corey Martin, Hunter McDonald, Haelyn Reynolds, Jaxson Stroud, Tatum Tarver
~Principal’s Award – Kyah Bailey

3rd Grade
Mrs. Sandra Hill
~All A’s – Hope Crawford
~A’s and B’s – Ethan Adams, Braxton Barrington, Keldon Campbell, Chloe Cobb, Zackery Landes, Isabella Lopez, Cara Ward
~Principal’s Award: Cara Ward

Mrs. Prejean
~All A’s – Adalyn Anderson, Jade Joy, Reagan Lewallen
~A’s and B’s – Oliver Altamirano, Braxton Bailey, Braiden Bryan, Sophia Clark, Emmanuel Mendoza, Marshall Mills, Skyler Powell
~Principal’s Award – Olivia Elmer

4th Grade
Mrs. Lauren Hill:
~A’s and B’s – Marley Bobo, Blayne Bradley, Violet Bright, Raleigh McMurrough, Alex Odom, Isabella Phillips, Knightley Porter, Colbie Walls, Wynn Wilson
~Principal’s Award – Braden Harrison

Mrs. Lewis
~All A’s – Braxton Bobo

~A’s and B’s – Lorena Altamirano, Sophie Aranda, Blakely Black, Levi Clayton, Ella Flowers, Payton Hardee, Lily Rosenbaum, Will Sanders, David Sawyers, Lucas Smith, Payton Smith, Madisyn Vickers
~Principal’s Award – Zachary Bobo

5th Grade
Mrs. Anderson:
~All A’s – Kaleb Anderson, Layla Cullipher, Tristan Fugitt, Chris King, Alex Sawyers
~A’s and B’s – Terra Aaron, Linley Bingham, Hayes Estes, Reed Fisher, Laney Flowers, Maddie Griffin, Emma Murphy, Reese Powell
~Principal’s Award – Laney Flowers

Mrs. Fisher
~All A’s – Jaylee Breeding, Aidan Chambless, Max Sawyers
~A’s and B’s – Layla Applegate, Mazie Calhoon, Kayla Ford, Trevor Gibson, Kail Gilbert, Marley Hooks, Alyssa Porter, Joey Price, Lillie Robb, Graycee Smillie, Grayson Stout, Zoey Varner, Carly West
~Principal’s Award – Trevor Gibson

6th Grade
Mrs. Neely
~All A’s -Layla Cantwell
~A’s and B’s – Cora Crapps, Crayson Drews, Carly Foster, Luke Harper, Aiden Hartness, Jackson Hartsfield, Jaxon Smith
~Principal’s Award – CarlyFoster

Mrs. Nichols
~All A’s – Jonah GrimmettAva McBrayerMolly Thornton
~A’s and B’s – Kason Akin, Andrew Carrillo, Maddox Dickson, America Jimenez, Ava McCoy, Austin Robertson, Sterling Sawyer, Erik Smillie, Madi Townsend
~Principal’s Award – Andrew Carrillo

Facebook Comments

Back to top button